pl/plc0247_v2: [de] Witwenrente Kriegsopferversorgung (in EURO) (Euro) [2003-2016]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
50 50 50
120 120 120
132 132 132
133 133 133
134 134 134
170 170 170
198 198 198
200 200 200
245 245 245
300 300 300
310 310 310
320 320 320
323 323 323
327 327 327
350 350 350
362 362 362
368 368 368
370 370 370
372 372 372
400 400 400
404 404 404
408 408 408
433 433 433
437 437 437
439 439 439
440 440 440
452 452 452
457 457 457
470 470 470
480 480 480
498 498 498
500 500 500
503 503 503
520 520 520
522 522 522
558 558 558
587 587 587
590 590 590
595 595 595
600 600 600
656 656 656
700 700 700
780 780 780
792 792 792
800 800 800
900 900 900
1020 1020 1020
1100 1100 1100
1200 1200 1200
1624 1624 1624
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plc0247_v2

2180

English label: [de] Witwenrente Kriegsopferversorgung (in EURO) (Euro) [2003-2016]

German label: Witwenrente Kriegsopferversorgung (in EURO) (Euro) [2003-2016]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 85
invalid 682362

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plc0247_v2 plc0247_v1
Dataset pl pl
50 (1) 67 (1)
does not apply -2 (329041) -2 (219972)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (18485) -5 (4453)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (334836) -8 (457674)