Betrag Zusatzversorg. oefftl. Dienst B (DM) (1986-2001)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
cp/cp6116
1987:
dp/dp6116
1988:
ep/ep5616
1989:
fp/fp7416
1990:
gp/gp7416
1991:
hp/hp6916
1992:
ip/ip6916
1993:
jp/jp7918
1994:
kp/kp7918
1995:
lp/lp8418
1996:
mp/mp7016
1997:
np/np7016
1998:
op/op6116
1999:
pp/pp7916
2000:
qp/qp7916
2001:
rp/rp7916
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Betrag Zusatzversorg. oefftl. Dienst B (DM) (1986-2001) Betrag Zusatzversorg. oefftl. Dienst B (DM) (1986-2001)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
17 17 17
20 20 20
26 26 26
30 30 30
35 35 35
39 39 39
40 40 40
51 51 51
65 65 65
70 70 70
76 76 76
79 79 79
82 82 82
84 84 84
92 92 92
100 100 100
102 102 102
115 115 115
117 117 117
127 127 127
130 130 130
134 134 134
135 135 135
140 140 140
141 141 141
142 142 142
144 144 144
145 145 145
150 150 150
157 157 157
159 159 159
160 160 160
161 161 161
170 170 170
172 172 172
173 173 173
177 177 177
180 180 180
182 182 182
187 187 187
188 188 188
191 191 191
193 193 193
196 196 196
199 199 199
200 200 200
213 213 213
220 220 220
223 223 223
230 230 230
247 247 247
250 250 250
257 257 257
260 260 260
270 270 270
275 275 275
277 277 277
280 280 280
290 290 290
292 292 292
300 300 300
306 306 306
313 313 313
323 323 323
324 324 324
326 326 326
328 328 328
337 337 337
338 338 338
340 340 340
341 341 341
350 350 350
351 351 351
352 352 352
354 354 354
356 356 356
357 357 357
358 358 358
359 359 359
370 370 370
377 377 377
382 382 382
384 384 384
385 385 385
400 400 400
410 410 410
412 412 412
420 420 420
422 422 422
430 430 430
440 440 440
444 444 444
445 445 445
450 450 450
460 460 460
480 480 480
487 487 487
490 490 490
492 492 492
494 494 494
500 500 500
507 507 507
510 510 510
540 540 540
590 590 590
600 600 600
650 650 650
670 670 670
690 690 690
700 700 700
710 710 710
714 714 714
718 718 718
720 720 720
730 730 730
731 731 731
744 744 744
780 780 780
800 800 800
804 804 804
826 826 826
840 840 840
843 843 843
850 850 850
866 866 866
882 882 882
900 900 900
908 908 908
929 929 929
940 940 940
950 950 950
1000 1000 1000
1075 1075 1075
1100 1100 1100
1200 1200 1200
1338 1338 1338
1400 1400 1400
1420 1420 1420
1431 1431 1431
1500 1500 1500
1600 1600 1600
1700 1700 1700
1855 1855 1855
1886 1886 1886
2000 2000 2000
2800 2800 2800
3000 3000 3000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0281_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2182

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 299
invalid 651842

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0281_v1 plc0281_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (427368) -8 (272045)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4453) -5 (24056)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (2) -3 (5)
does not apply -2 (220019) -2 (355433)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (3)
17 (1) 2 (3)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information