Betrag Betriebl. Altersversorg. B (DM) (1986-2001)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
cp/cp6117
1987:
dp/dp6117
1988:
ep/ep5617
1989:
fp/fp7417
1990:
gp/gp7417
1991:
hp/hp6917
1992:
ip/ip6917
1993:
jp/jp7919
1994:
kp/kp7919
1995:
lp/lp8419
1996:
mp/mp7017
1997:
np/np7017
1998:
op/op6117
1999:
pp/pp7917
2000:
qp/qp7917
2001:
rp/rp7917
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Betrag Betriebl. Altersversorg. B (DM) (1986-2001) Betrag Betriebl. Altersversorg. B (DM) (1986-2001)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
15 15 15
25 25 25
40 40 40
45 45 45
48 48 48
49 49 49
50 50 50
53 53 53
54 54 54
55 55 55
56 56 56
58 58 58
59 59 59
60 60 60
70 70 70
72 72 72
77 77 77
78 78 78
79 79 79
80 80 80
81 81 81
83 83 83
85 85 85
86 86 86
87 87 87
88 88 88
89 89 89
95 95 95
100 100 100
101 101 101
102 102 102
106 106 106
107 107 107
109 109 109
110 110 110
112 112 112
114 114 114
115 115 115
119 119 119
120 120 120
122 122 122
123 123 123
124 124 124
126 126 126
128 128 128
130 130 130
132 132 132
134 134 134
137 137 137
140 140 140
141 141 141
144 144 144
145 145 145
148 148 148
150 150 150
160 160 160
161 161 161
165 165 165
170 170 170
174 174 174
177 177 177
180 180 180
184 184 184
187 187 187
190 190 190
191 191 191
194 194 194
200 200 200
201 201 201
205 205 205
210 210 210
215 215 215
220 220 220
222 222 222
228 228 228
240 240 240
250 250 250
255 255 255
260 260 260
270 270 270
273 273 273
276 276 276
278 278 278
280 280 280
290 290 290
296 296 296
300 300 300
310 310 310
316 316 316
330 330 330
332 332 332
335 335 335
336 336 336
340 340 340
348 348 348
350 350 350
354 354 354
368 368 368
370 370 370
376 376 376
378 378 378
384 384 384
390 390 390
400 400 400
410 410 410
417 417 417
420 420 420
429 429 429
430 430 430
440 440 440
450 450 450
462 462 462
465 465 465
470 470 470
480 480 480
490 490 490
500 500 500
510 510 510
513 513 513
525 525 525
545 545 545
550 550 550
560 560 560
590 590 590
592 592 592
598 598 598
600 600 600
610 610 610
628 628 628
633 633 633
634 634 634
637 637 637
644 644 644
650 650 650
651 651 651
670 670 670
700 700 700
713 713 713
774 774 774
775 775 775
778 778 778
780 780 780
800 800 800
808 808 808
809 809 809
834 834 834
860 860 860
870 870 870
896 896 896
900 900 900
950 950 950
989 989 989
992 992 992
995 995 995
1000 1000 1000
1004 1004 1004
1015 1015 1015
1100 1100 1100
1176 1176 1176
1186 1186 1186
1200 1200 1200
1250 1250 1250
1292 1292 1292
1300 1300 1300
1370 1370 1370
1400 1400 1400
1440 1440 1440
1442 1442 1442
1457 1457 1457
1492 1492 1492
1500 1500 1500
1550 1550 1550
1562 1562 1562
1580 1580 1580
1588 1588 1588
1600 1600 1600
1627 1627 1627
1665 1665 1665
1678 1678 1678
1680 1680 1680
1690 1690 1690
1700 1700 1700
1800 1800 1800
1850 1850 1850
1860 1860 1860
1900 1900 1900
1950 1950 1950
1980 1980 1980
2000 2000 2000
2200 2200 2200
2400 2400 2400
2440 2440 2440
3000 3000 3000
3150 3150 3150
3500 3500 3500
3800 3800 3800
4000 4000 4000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0283_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2183

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 426
invalid 651715

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0283_v1 plc0283_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (427368) -8 (272045)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4453) -5 (24056)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (2) -3 (7)
does not apply -2 (219891) -2 (355064)
no answer -1 (1) -1 (3)
15 (5) 9 (1)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information