Betrag Unfallversicherung B (DM)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
cp/cp6115
1987:
dp/dp6115
1988:
ep/ep5615
1989:
fp/fp7415
1990:
gp/gp7415
1991:
hp/hp6915
1992:
ip/ip6915
1993:
jp/jp7917
1994:
kp/kp7917
1995:
lp/lp8417
1996:
mp/mp7015
1997:
np/np7015
1998:
op/op6115
1999:
pp/pp7915
2000:
qp/qp7915
2001:
rp/rp7915
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Betrag Unfallversicherung B (DM) Betrag Unfallversicherung B (DM)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
121 121 121
126 126 126
160 160 160
200 200 200
210 210 210
230 230 230
240 240 240
280 280 280
300 300 300
330 330 330
350 350 350
390 390 390
400 400 400
420 420 420
470 470 470
490 490 490
500 500 500
532 532 532
550 550 550
570 570 570
591 591 591
600 600 600
640 640 640
650 650 650
660 660 660
700 700 700
711 711 711
752 752 752
800 800 800
839 839 839
850 850 850
876 876 876
880 880 880
900 900 900
924 924 924
950 950 950
960 960 960
961 961 961
1000 1000 1000
1004 1004 1004
1024 1024 1024
1050 1050 1050
1064 1064 1064
1090 1090 1090
1097 1097 1097
1100 1100 1100
1140 1140 1140
1149 1149 1149
1150 1150 1150
1169 1169 1169
1200 1200 1200
1245 1245 1245
1250 1250 1250
1280 1280 1280
1300 1300 1300
1320 1320 1320
1380 1380 1380
1400 1400 1400
1438 1438 1438
1500 1500 1500
1538 1538 1538
1600 1600 1600
1800 1800 1800
1850 1850 1850
1888 1888 1888
1900 1900 1900
2000 2000 2000
2100 2100 2100
2200 2200 2200
2420 2420 2420
3000 3000 3000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0286_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2181

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 128
invalid 652013

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0286_v1 plc0286_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (427368) -8 (272045)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4453) -5 (24056)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (220191) -2 (355839)
no answer -1 (1) -1 (1)
121 (1) 44 (1)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information