Betrag Sonst. Rente, Pension B (DM) (1986-2001)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
cp/cp6118
1987:
dp/dp6118
1988:
ep/ep5618
1989:
fp/fp7418
1990:
gp/gp7418
1991:
hp/hp6918
1992:
ip/ip6918
1993:
jp/jp7920
1994:
kp/kp7920
1995:
lp/lp8420
1996:
mp/mp7018
1997:
np/np7018
1998:
op/op6118
1999:
pp/pp7918
2000:
qp/qp7918
2001:
rp/rp7918
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Betrag Sonst. Rente, Pension B (DM) (1986-2001) Betrag Sonst. Rente, Pension B (DM) (1986-2001)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
30 30 30
36 36 36
48 48 48
49 49 49
50 50 50
54 54 54
60 60 60
70 70 70
84 84 84
86 86 86
100 100 100
120 120 120
124 124 124
128 128 128
140 140 140
150 150 150
170 170 170
175 175 175
196 196 196
197 197 197
198 198 198
200 200 200
206 206 206
210 210 210
217 217 217
218 218 218
220 220 220
223 223 223
230 230 230
231 231 231
238 238 238
242 242 242
250 250 250
273 273 273
278 278 278
285 285 285
290 290 290
295 295 295
300 300 300
305 305 305
309 309 309
310 310 310
320 320 320
324 324 324
328 328 328
330 330 330
334 334 334
350 350 350
360 360 360
362 362 362
364 364 364
365 365 365
377 377 377
378 378 378
390 390 390
398 398 398
400 400 400
405 405 405
416 416 416
420 420 420
440 440 440
450 450 450
468 468 468
480 480 480
500 500 500
507 507 507
528 528 528
530 530 530
547 547 547
554 554 554
558 558 558
560 560 560
570 570 570
600 600 600
602 602 602
630 630 630
650 650 650
660 660 660
675 675 675
697 697 697
700 700 700
710 710 710
720 720 720
724 724 724
730 730 730
750 750 750
785 785 785
800 800 800
801 801 801
802 802 802
820 820 820
829 829 829
835 835 835
850 850 850
856 856 856
860 860 860
881 881 881
900 900 900
913 913 913
920 920 920
946 946 946
949 949 949
951 951 951
970 970 970
977 977 977
992 992 992
1000 1000 1000
1007 1007 1007
1060 1060 1060
1062 1062 1062
1100 1100 1100
1139 1139 1139
1200 1200 1200
1224 1224 1224
1242 1242 1242
1290 1290 1290
1300 1300 1300
1357 1357 1357
1400 1400 1400
1450 1450 1450
1458 1458 1458
1460 1460 1460
1464 1464 1464
1480 1480 1480
1600 1600 1600
1650 1650 1650
1750 1750 1750
1800 1800 1800
1835 1835 1835
1900 1900 1900
1926 1926 1926
1971 1971 1971
1980 1980 1980
2000 2000 2000
2030 2030 2030
2100 2100 2100
2200 2200 2200
2280 2280 2280
2300 2300 2300
2337 2337 2337
2400 2400 2400
2493 2493 2493
2577 2577 2577
2600 2600 2600
2620 2620 2620
2623 2623 2623
2750 2750 2750
2780 2780 2780
2800 2800 2800
2820 2820 2820
2824 2824 2824
3000 3000 3000
3100 3100 3100
3500 3500 3500
3800 3800 3800
3900 3900 3900
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0288_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2184

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 291
invalid 651850

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0288_v1 plc0288_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (427368) -8 (272045)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4453) -5 (24056)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (2) -3 (1)
does not apply -2 (218900) -2 (355702)
no answer -1 (1127) -1 (1)
30 (1) 15 (2)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information