pl/plc0290: Widow-Er,Orphan Benefit, Total Item Nonresponse

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 1 1
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plc0290

widow-er,orphan benefit, total item nonresponse

English label: Widow-Er,Orphan Benefit, Total Item Nonresponse

German label: Witwenrente - Gesamt k.A.


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 12
invalid 682435

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plc0290 tp9720 up8220 vp10320 wp8020 xp9720 yp9820 zp9420 bap8620 bbp9620 bcp8320 bdpm_p_16520 bdp10120 bepm_p_19420 bep8820 bfpm_p_26622 bfp11722 bgpm24722 bgp10322 bhp_121_22 bip_122_24
Dataset pl tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp_mig bdp bep_mig bep bfp_mig bfp bgp_mig bgp bhp bip
1 (12)
yes 1 (10)
no answer -1 (613) -1 (55)
does not apply -2 (381377) -2 (25897)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (28400)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (4344)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (272045)