pl/plc0313_v2: [de] Abschluss Riester-Rente [2012-2013,2015,2017-2018]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2014:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes, Riester-Pesnion [1] Ja, Riester-Rente
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plc0313_v2

riester pension since 2002

English label: [de] Abschluss Riester-Rente [2012-2013,2015,2017-2018]

German label: Abschluss Riester-Rente [2012-2013,2015,2017-2018]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 24499
invalid 657948

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plc0313_v2 up112 wp114 xp124 bap119 f11p092 bcp8801 bdp10401 bfpm_p_28201 bfp16901 bhp_178_01 bip_126_01
Dataset pl up wp xp bap bbp bcp bdp bfp_mig bfp bhp bip
yes, riester-pesnion 1 (24499) 1 (3784) 1 (3625) 1 (6211)
yes 1 (1416) 1 (2268) 1 (2739) 1 (6757) 1 (3550) 1 (452) 1 (5280)
no 2 (20506) 2 (19963) 2 (12126) 2 (19907) 2 (4086)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (97) -1 (127) -1 (128) -1 (56) -1 (28) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (95305) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (5893) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (17022) -2 (15524) -2 (4318) -2 (20972) -2 (20604)
not valid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (29109)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (21069) -5 (7177) -5 (11807) -5 (0) -5 (4422)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (533534)