pl/plc0334: Share Of Financial Assets

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2018:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
8 8 8
10 10 10
12 12 12
15 15 15
20 20 20
25 25 25
30 30 30
33 33 33
34 34 34
35 35 35
40 40 40
45 45 45
49 49 49
50 50 50
51 51 51
53 53 53
55 55 55
56 56 56
58 58 58
60 60 60
63 63 63
64 64 64
65 65 65
66 66 66
67 67 67
70 70 70
75 75 75
80 80 80
85 85 85
88 88 88
90 90 90
95 95 95
98 98 98
99 99 99
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plc0334

share of financial assets

English label: Share Of Financial Assets

German label: VB: Beteiligungsanteil Geldanlagen (Prozent)


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 21253
invalid 691102

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plc0334 sp85c04 xp126d07 bcp9043 bhp_141 bjp_126
Dataset pl sp xp bcp bhp bjp
0 (1)
keine angabe -1 (404)
trifft nicht zu -2 (103935)
nicht valide -3 (2)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (9560)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (577201)