pl/plc0348: Share Of House, Apartment

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
2 2 2
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
19 19 19
20 20 20
24 24 24
25 25 25
30 30 30
32 32 32
33 33 33
34 34 34
35 35 35
38 38 38
40 40 40
41 41 41
45 45 45
48 48 48
49 49 49
50 50 50
51 51 51
52 52 52
55 55 55
56 56 56
59 59 59
60 60 60
62 62 62
64 64 64
65 65 65
66 66 66
67 67 67
68 68 68
70 70 70
75 75 75
80 80 80
83 83 83
86 86 86
88 88 88
90 90 90
95 95 95
99 99 99
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plc0348

share of house, apartment

English label: Share Of House, Apartment

German label: Eigentumsanteil Haus, Wohnung


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 19589
invalid 662858

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plc0348 sp85a06 xp126a12 bcp9012
Dataset pl sp xp bcp
0 (2)
no answer -1 (66)
does not apply -2 (53106)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (609686)