pl/plc0356: Number Of This Type Of Property

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
20 20 20
23 23 23
25 25 25
30 30 30
38 38 38
55 55 55
72 72 72
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plc0356

number of this type of property

English label: Number Of This Type Of Property

German label: Anzahl solcher Immobilien


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 7624
invalid 674823

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plc0356 sp85b07 xp126b08 bcp9020
Dataset pl sp xp bcp
1 (5422)
no answer -1 (528)
does not apply -2 (64602)
invalid -3 (7)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (609686)