pl/plc0359: CAPI Market Value Over 500.000 EURO

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] GT 500.000 [1] >500.000
2 [2] GT 500.000 [2] <500.000
3 [3] Do Not Know [3] weiss nicht
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plc0359

capi market value over 500.000 euro

English label: CAPI Market Value Over 500.000 EURO

German label: CAPI Verkehrswert ueber 500.000 EURO


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2510
invalid 679937

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plc0359 sp85bc32 xp126b11 bcp9023 bhp_131_03
Dataset pl sp xp bcp bhp
gt 500.000 1 (618) 1 (93) 1 (111) 1 (155) 1 (259)
le 500.000 2 (282) 2 (263) 2 (777)
lt 500.000 2 (529)
do not know 3 (41) 3 (6) 3 (5) 3 (16) 3 (14)
no answer -1 (9) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (4) -1 (3)
does not apply -2 (97024) -2 (23509) -2 (20507) -2 (27279) -2 (25729)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (5703)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (5703)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (577201)