pl/plc0365: Sole Owner, Co-owner Of Commercial Enterprise

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Sole Owner [1] Alleiniger Unternehmer
2 [2] Co-Owner [2] Beteiligter Unternehmer
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plc0365

sole owner, co-owner of commercial enterprise

English label: Sole Owner, Co-owner Of Commercial Enterprise

German label: Alleiniger o. beteiligter Unternehmer


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 4454
invalid 677993

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plc0365 sp85e02 xp126f02 bcp9050 bhp_145
Dataset pl sp xp bcp bhp
sole owner 1 (3156) 1 (792) 1 (673) 1 (897) 1 (794)
co-owner 2 (1298) 2 (358) 2 (290) 2 (337) 2 (313)
no answer -1 (85) -1 (33) -1 (24) -1 (16) -1 (12)
does not apply -2 (95004) -2 (22709) -2 (19899) -2 (26733) -2 (25663)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (5703)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (5703)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (577201)