pl/plc0366: Value Of Comm. Enterprise, Share Of

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
10 10 10
15 15 15
20 20 20
50 50 50
60 60 60
100 100 100
150 150 150
200 200 200
250 250 250
350 350 350
500 500 500
600 600 600
750 750 750
800 800 800
900 900 900
1000 1000 1000
1200 1200 1200
1250 1250 1250
1500 1500 1500
1534 1534 1534
1600 1600 1600
2000 2000 2000
2200 2200 2200
2500 2500 2500
2600 2600 2600
3000 3000 3000
3500 3500 3500
4000 4000 4000
4500 4500 4500
4800 4800 4800
4900 4900 4900
5000 5000 5000
5001 5001 5001
5200 5200 5200
5500 5500 5500
6000 6000 6000
7000 7000 7000
7500 7500 7500
7700 7700 7700
8000 8000 8000
9000 9000 9000
10000 10000 10000
10090 10090 10090
11000 11000 11000
12000 12000 12000
12500 12500 12500
12800 12800 12800
13000 13000 13000
14000 14000 14000
15000 15000 15000
16000 16000 16000
17000 17000 17000
18000 18000 18000
20000 20000 20000
20450 20450 20450
22000 22000 22000
24000 24000 24000
25000 25000 25000
25565 25565 25565
27800 27800 27800
28000 28000 28000
30000 30000 30000
32000 32000 32000
33000 33000 33000
34000 34000 34000
35000 35000 35000
36000 36000 36000
37000 37000 37000
40000 40000 40000
42000 42000 42000
45000 45000 45000
46000 46000 46000
48000 48000 48000
49000 49000 49000
49500 49500 49500
50000 50000 50000
51000 51000 51000
51129 51129 51129
52000 52000 52000
53680 53680 53680
55000 55000 55000
58000 58000 58000
60000 60000 60000
62000 62000 62000
65000 65000 65000
70000 70000 70000
75000 75000 75000
78000 78000 78000
80000 80000 80000
85000 85000 85000
85220 85220 85220
89000 89000 89000
90000 90000 90000
100000 100000 100000
110000 110000 110000
119642 119642 119642
120000 120000 120000
125000 125000 125000
126000 126000 126000
127823 127823 127823
130000 130000 130000
135000 135000 135000
140000 140000 140000
144000 144000 144000
145000 145000 145000
150000 150000 150000
153000 153000 153000
155000 155000 155000
160000 160000 160000
170000 170000 170000
175000 175000 175000
180000 180000 180000
190000 190000 190000
200000 200000 200000
210000 210000 210000
220000 220000 220000
230000 230000 230000
250000 250000 250000
260000 260000 260000
270000 270000 270000
280000 280000 280000
300000 300000 300000
306000 306000 306000
325000 325000 325000
350000 350000 350000
360000 360000 360000
380000 380000 380000
385000 385000 385000
389000 389000 389000
400000 400000 400000
409034 409034 409034
410000 410000 410000
450000 450000 450000
480000 480000 480000
500000 500000 500000
501000 501000 501000
510000 510000 510000
550000 550000 550000
600000 600000 600000
625000 625000 625000
650000 650000 650000
670000 670000 670000
680000 680000 680000
690000 690000 690000
700000 700000 700000
750000 750000 750000
800000 800000 800000
860000 860000 860000
900000 900000 900000
940000 940000 940000
950000 950000 950000
1000000 1000000 1000000
1100000 1100000 1100000
1200000 1200000 1200000
1250000 1250000 1250000
1300000 1300000 1300000
1400000 1400000 1400000
1500000 1500000 1500000
1700000 1700000 1700000
1800000 1800000 1800000
2000000 2000000 2000000
2300000 2300000 2300000
2400000 2400000 2400000
2500000 2500000 2500000
2750000 2750000 2750000
3000000 3000000 3000000
3500000 3500000 3500000
4000000 4000000 4000000
5000000 5000000 5000000
5500000 5500000 5500000
6000000 6000000 6000000
6500000 6500000 6500000
8000000 8000000 8000000
10000000 10000000 10000000
12000000 12000000 12000000
15000000 15000000 15000000
20000000 20000000 20000000
30000000 30000000 30000000
50000000 50000000 50000000
70000000 70000000 70000000
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plc0366

value of comm. enterprise, share of

English label: Value Of Comm. Enterprise, Share Of

German label: Vermoegenswert Betrieb, Beteiligung


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3137
invalid 679310

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plc0366 sp85e03 xp126f03 bcp9051 bhp_146_01
Dataset pl sp xp bcp bhp
0 (135)
no answer -1 (1402)
does not apply -2 (95004)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (5703)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (577201)