Jahr Erbschaft 1. Person (jemals) (2001)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
rp/rp108a01
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Jahr Erbschaft 1. Person (jemals) (2001) Jahr Erbschaft 1. Person (jemals) (2001)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1930 1930 1930
1932 1932 1932
1934 1934 1934
1939 1939 1939
1940 1940 1940
1942 1942 1942
1943 1943 1943
1945 1945 1945
1946 1946 1946
1947 1947 1947
1948 1948 1948
1949 1949 1949
1950 1950 1950
1951 1951 1951
1952 1952 1952
1953 1953 1953
1954 1954 1954
1955 1955 1955
1956 1956 1956
1957 1957 1957
1958 1958 1958
1959 1959 1959
1960 1960 1960
1961 1961 1961
1962 1962 1962
1963 1963 1963
1964 1964 1964
1965 1965 1965
1966 1966 1966
1967 1967 1967
1968 1968 1968
1969 1969 1969
1970 1970 1970
1971 1971 1971
1972 1972 1972
1973 1973 1973
1974 1974 1974
1975 1975 1975
1976 1976 1976
1977 1977 1977
1978 1978 1978
1979 1979 1979
1980 1980 1980
1981 1981 1981
1982 1982 1982
1983 1983 1983
1984 1984 1984
1985 1985 1985
1986 1986 1986
1987 1987 1987
1988 1988 1988
1989 1989 1989
1990 1990 1990
1991 1991 1991
1992 1992 1992
1993 1993 1993
1994 1994 1994
1995 1995 1995
1996 1996 1996
1997 1997 1997
1998 1998 1998
1999 1999 1999
2000 2000 2000
2001 2001 2001
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0376_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1406

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3271
invalid 648870

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0376_v1
Dataset: pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (629790)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (19044)
no answer -1 (36)
1930 (1)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information