Weiss nicht Betrag Erbschaft 1. Person (letzte 15 Jahre) (2017)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Weiss nicht Betrag Erbschaft 1. Person (letzte 15 Jahre) (2017) Weiss nicht Betrag Erbschaft 1. Person (letzte 15 Jahre) (2017)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Do Not Know [1] Weiss nicht
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 189
invalid 651952

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0384_v2 rp108a09
Dataset: pl rp
question this year not part of survey -8 (619656)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (5703)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (26471) -2 (21375)
no answer -1 (122) -1 (184)
do not know 1 (189) 1 (792)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information