From Whom Inheritance Or Gift A

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
rp/rp108a10
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label From Whom Inheritance Or Gift A Von wem geerbt 1.Erbe (jemals) (2001)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] One Or Both Parents [1] Eltern, Elternteil
2 [2] Parents-In-Law [2] Schwiegereltern
3 [3] Grandparents [3] Grosseltern
4 [4] Husband Or Wife [4] Ehepartner,-partnerin
5 [5] Other,s [5] Sonstige Personen
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0385

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: from whom inheritance or gift a

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3268
invalid 648873

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0385 rp108a10
Dataset: pl rp
question this year not part of survey -8 (629790)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (19044) -2 (19044)
no answer -1 (39) -1 (39)
one or both parents 1 (2312) 1 (2312)
parents-in-law 2 (99) 2 (99)
grandparents 3 (309) 3 (309)
husband or wife 4 (84) 4 (84)
other,s 5 (464) 5 (464)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information