Erbschaft oder Schenkung 3.Person (letzte 15 Jahre) (2017)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Erbschaft oder Schenkung 3.Person (letzte 15 Jahre) (2017) Erbschaft oder Schenkung 3.Person (letzte 15 Jahre) (2017)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Inheritance [1] Erbschaft
2 [2] Gift, Other Transfer [2] Schenkung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0397_v2

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: inheritance or gift c

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 31
invalid 652110

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0397_v2 rp108c02
Dataset: pl rp
question this year not part of survey -8 (619656)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (5703)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (26748) -2 (22289)
no answer -1 (3) -1 (5)
inheritance 1 (11) 1 (28)
gift, other transfer 2 (20) 2 (29)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information