Betrag Erbschaft 3. Person (DM) (jemals) (2001)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
rp/rp108c08
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Betrag Erbschaft 3. Person (DM) (jemals) (2001) Betrag Erbschaft 3. Person (DM) (jemals) (2001)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1000 1000 1000
1200 1200 1200
2000 2000 2000
2500 2500 2500
4000 4000 4000
5000 5000 5000
6000 6000 6000
8000 8000 8000
10000 10000 10000
15000 15000 15000
16000 16000 16000
24000 24000 24000
30000 30000 30000
40000 40000 40000
47000 47000 47000
50000 50000 50000
70000 70000 70000
75000 75000 75000
76000 76000 76000
100000 100000 100000
127000 127000 127000
200000 200000 200000
250000 250000 250000
300000 300000 300000
500000 500000 500000
600000 600000 600000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0403_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1431

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 46
invalid 652095

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0403_v1
Dataset: pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (629790)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (22305)
no answer -1 (0)
1000 (1)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information