pl/plc0413: CAPI Burden Over 150.000 EURO

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2018:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] >150.000 [1] >150.000
2 [2] [de] <150.000 [2] <150.000
3 [3] [de] weiss nicht [3] weiss nicht
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plc0413

capi burden over 150.000 euro

English label: CAPI Burden Over 150.000 EURO

German label: VB: Darlehenshöhe Wohneigentum >< 150.000 Euro CAPI


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 9893
invalid 702462

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plc0413 sp85ac22 xp126a08 bcp9008 bjp_111_04
Dataset pl sp xp bcp bjp
>150.000 1 (3366)
gt 150.000 1 (183) 1 (205) 1 (766)
>150.000 € 1 (1235)
<150.000 2 (6393)
le 150.000 2 (581) 2 (550)
lt 150.000 2 (1713)
<150.000€ 2 (1666)
weiss nicht 3 (134)
do not know 3 (12) 3 (5) 3 (41)
weiß nicht 3 (25)
keine angabe -1 (39) -1 (8)
no answer -1 (4) -1 (7) -1 (9)
trifft nicht zu -2 (115662) -2 (23117)
does not apply -2 (23112) -2 (20119) -2 (25454)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (9560) -5 (3857)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (577201)