Type of Supplementary Old-Age Provision

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
bdp/bdp10801
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Type of Supplementary Old-Age Provision Form der zusaetzlichen Altersvorsorge,Zusatzversorgung
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Financed By Employer [1] Ausschl. vom Arbeitgeber finanziert
2 [2] Financed By Myself [2] Ausschl. mit eigenen Beitraegen
3 [3] Mixed Type [3] Mischform
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0441

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 5718

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3868
invalid 648273

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0441
Dataset: pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (621185)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (11807)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (15237)
no answer -1 (44)
financed by employer 1 (1772)
financed by myself 2 (358)
mixed type 3 (1738)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information