Child Support Moths Pr. Yr.

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Child Support Moths Pr. Yr. Kindesunterhalt Monate Vorjahr
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
12 12 12
6 6 6
4 4 4
2 2 2
3 3 3
8 8 8
10 10 10
11 11 11
5 5 5
9 9 9
1 1 1
7 7 7
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plc0489

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: Child Support Moths Pr. Yr.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 4177
invalid 678270

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0489 f10p071u2 f11p075u2 f12p084u2 f13p085u2 bfpm_p_263j02 bfp114u02
Dataset: pl bap bbp bcp bdp bfp_mig bfp
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (540872)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (84901)
does not apply -2 (52469)
no answer -1 (28)
12 (3888)