Alimony, Child Support From Ex-Partner Amt. Pr. Yr.

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2014:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Alimony, Child Support From Ex-Partner Amt. Pr. Yr. Nachehelicher Unterhalt Betrag Vorjahr
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
5 5 5
30 30 30
39 39 39
43 43 43
47 47 47
70 70 70
75 75 75
80 80 80
86 86 86
91 91 91
100 100 100
117 117 117
120 120 120
125 125 125
128 128 128
130 130 130
133 133 133
138 138 138
139 139 139
146 146 146
150 150 150
160 160 160
164 164 164
175 175 175
180 180 180
184 184 184
190 190 190
200 200 200
204 204 204
230 230 230
236 236 236
240 240 240
250 250 250
266 266 266
271 271 271
275 275 275
294 294 294
300 300 300
309 309 309
314 314 314
320 320 320
327 327 327
340 340 340
350 350 350
360 360 360
368 368 368
370 370 370
377 377 377
385 385 385
400 400 400
410 410 410
416 416 416
417 417 417
439 439 439
450 450 450
460 460 460
465 465 465
466 466 466
480 480 480
490 490 490
500 500 500
520 520 520
530 530 530
550 550 550
560 560 560
590 590 590
600 600 600
620 620 620
640 640 640
650 650 650
700 700 700
750 750 750
752 752 752
755 755 755
790 790 790
800 800 800
810 810 810
819 819 819
900 900 900
910 910 910
950 950 950
1000 1000 1000
1021 1021 1021
1041 1041 1041
1080 1080 1080
1100 1100 1100
1200 1200 1200
1300 1300 1300
1350 1350 1350
1400 1400 1400
1500 1500 1500
1600 1600 1600
1700 1700 1700
2000 2000 2000
2400 2400 2400
2430 2430 2430
2500 2500 2500
3000 3000 3000
4296 4296 4296
4500 4500 4500
6000 6000 6000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0496

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: Alimony, Child Support From Ex-Partner Amt. Pr. Yr.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 268
invalid 651873

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0496 f10p071w3 f11p075w3 f12p084w3 f13p085w3 bfp114v03 bfpm_p_263k03
Dataset: pl bap bbp bcp bdp bfp bfp_mig
question this year not part of survey -8 (510566)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (84901)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (56387)
no answer -1 (19)
5 (1)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information