pl/plc0502_v2: [de] Tarifliche Bindung im Arbeitsverdienst [2018-2019]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
none:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Ja Entlohnung nach Haustarif [1] Ja Entlohnung nach Haustarif
2 [2] [de] Ja Entlohnung nach Tarif angegliedert [2] Ja Entlohnung nach Tarif angegliedert
3 [3] [de] Ja Entlohnung nach Tarif [3] Ja Entlohnung nach Tarif
4 [4] [de] Nein aussertarifliche Bezahlung im Betrieb mit tariflicher Bindung [4] Nein aussertarifliche Bezahlung im Betrieb mit tariflicher Bindung
5 [5] [de] Nein keine Tarifbindung [5] Nein keine Tarifbindung
6 [6] [de] Weiss nicht [6] Weiss nicht
7 [7] [de] Ja [7] Ja
8 [8] [de] Nein [8] Nein
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plc0502_v2

ptarif

English label: [de] Tarifliche Bindung im Arbeitsverdienst [2018-2019]

German label: Tarifliche Bindung im Arbeitsverdienst [2018-2019]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 32889
invalid 679466

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plc0502_v2 bfp103 bip_98 bjp_90
Dataset pl bfp bip bjp
ja entlohnung nach haustarif 1 (3)
yes, payments tariff 1 (1410)
yes, a legally binding company wage agreement 1 (3)
ja entlohnung nach tarif angegliedert 2 (2)
yes, payments like sector-tariff 2 (1207)
yes, payment affiliated to pay scale 2 (2)
ja entlohnung nach tarif 3 (0)
yes sector-tariff payments 3 (5086)
yes, payment according to pay scale 3 (0)
nein aussertarifliche bezahlung im betrieb mit tariflicher bindung 4 (0)
no, other payments 4 (666)
no, non-tariff payment in company with tariff bond 4 (0)
nein keine tarifbindung 5 (1)
no, no tariff 5 (6410) 5 (1)
weiss nicht 6 (2950)
do not know 6 (1790) 6 (1353)
weiß nicht 6 (1597)
ja 7 (13611) 7 (6604)
yes 7 (7007)
nein 8 (16322) 8 (8735)
no 8 (7587)
keine angabe -1 (720) -1 (217)
no answer -1 (214) -1 (503)
trifft nicht zu -2 (18404) -2 (8898)
does not apply -2 (10400) -2 (9506)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (8201) -5 (3857)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4344)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (652141)