financial advantage through usage of company car

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
bgp/bgp86
2017:
bhp/bhp_102
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label financial advantage through usage of company car geldwerter vorteil durch nutzung firmenwagen
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
6 6 6
10 10 10
12 12 12
17 17 17
20 20 20
28 28 28
30 30 30
31 31 31
35 35 35
36 36 36
40 40 40
43 43 43
50 50 50
54 54 54
56 56 56
60 60 60
70 70 70
75 75 75
80 80 80
90 90 90
95 95 95
98 98 98
100 100 100
103 103 103
105 105 105
110 110 110
116 116 116
120 120 120
125 125 125
130 130 130
135 135 135
140 140 140
142 142 142
145 145 145
148 148 148
150 150 150
156 156 156
160 160 160
165 165 165
168 168 168
169 169 169
170 170 170
173 173 173
175 175 175
177 177 177
180 180 180
195 195 195
200 200 200
201 201 201
212 212 212
218 218 218
219 219 219
220 220 220
224 224 224
230 230 230
235 235 235
239 239 239
240 240 240
245 245 245
250 250 250
253 253 253
254 254 254
256 256 256
259 259 259
260 260 260
262 262 262
263 263 263
264 264 264
265 265 265
270 270 270
271 271 271
278 278 278
280 280 280
282 282 282
287 287 287
290 290 290
291 291 291
293 293 293
295 295 295
299 299 299
300 300 300
304 304 304
309 309 309
310 310 310
312 312 312
316 316 316
317 317 317
320 320 320
321 321 321
324 324 324
325 325 325
326 326 326
328 328 328
330 330 330
332 332 332
334 334 334
340 340 340
342 342 342
343 343 343
345 345 345
346 346 346
349 349 349
350 350 350
354 354 354
357 357 357
358 358 358
360 360 360
363 363 363
364 364 364
368 368 368
369 369 369
370 370 370
374 374 374
375 375 375
376 376 376
379 379 379
380 380 380
385 385 385
390 390 390
392 392 392
394 394 394
395 395 395
398 398 398
400 400 400
404 404 404
408 408 408
409 409 409
410 410 410
413 413 413
415 415 415
420 420 420
426 426 426
430 430 430
431 431 431
433 433 433
434 434 434
435 435 435
437 437 437
439 439 439
440 440 440
450 450 450
457 457 457
460 460 460
463 463 463
464 464 464
470 470 470
474 474 474
475 475 475
477 477 477
478 478 478
480 480 480
482 482 482
485 485 485
490 490 490
500 500 500
502 502 502
506 506 506
507 507 507
508 508 508
510 510 510
511 511 511
513 513 513
515 515 515
520 520 520
521 521 521
530 530 530
532 532 532
533 533 533
539 539 539
540 540 540
545 545 545
550 550 550
553 553 553
555 555 555
560 560 560
570 570 570
571 571 571
573 573 573
574 574 574
580 580 580
589 589 589
590 590 590
592 592 592
596 596 596
600 600 600
601 601 601
613 613 613
615 615 615
616 616 616
620 620 620
622 622 622
625 625 625
630 630 630
640 640 640
641 641 641
645 645 645
650 650 650
652 652 652
660 660 660
661 661 661
664 664 664
670 670 670
678 678 678
680 680 680
687 687 687
698 698 698
700 700 700
717 717 717
720 720 720
728 728 728
730 730 730
733 733 733
750 750 750
760 760 760
770 770 770
780 780 780
786 786 786
789 789 789
795 795 795
800 800 800
819 819 819
820 820 820
828 828 828
830 830 830
832 832 832
850 850 850
860 860 860
862 862 862
863 863 863
875 875 875
882 882 882
895 895 895
896 896 896
900 900 900
910 910 910
937 937 937
1000 1000 1000
1030 1030 1030
1032 1032 1032
1050 1050 1050
1060 1060 1060
1100 1100 1100
1129 1129 1129
1138 1138 1138
1200 1200 1200
1250 1250 1250
1300 1300 1300
1400 1400 1400
1500 1500 1500
1600 1600 1600
1640 1640 1640
1800 1800 1800
2000 2000 2000
3000 3000 3000
4000 4000 4000
4500 4500 4500
6500 6500 6500
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1353
invalid 650788

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0532
Dataset: pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (590540)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (10297)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (49765)
no answer -1 (186)
0 (111)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information