Nature Of Relationship To Grandchild-Ren

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
hp/hp1329
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
mp/mp09i04
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
rp/rp107i04
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Nature Of Relationship To Grandchild-Ren Enkel - Beziehung
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Very Close [1] Sehr eng
2 [2] Close [2] Eng
3 [3] Average [3] Mittel
4 [4] Fleetingly [4] Nur fluechtig
5 [5] No Relationship [5] Ueberhaupt keine Beziehung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): pld0014

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: nature of relationship to grandchild-ren

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 9228
invalid 642913

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pld0014 hp1329 mp09i04 rp107i04
Dataset: pl hp mp rp
question this year not part of survey -8 (602610)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (3)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (2) -3 (1)
does not apply -2 (40038) -2 (11194) -2 (10932) -2 (17912)
no answer -1 (262) -1 (69) -1 (105) -1 (88)
very close 1 (4691) 1 (1238) 1 (1262) 1 (2191)
close 2 (3303) 2 (880) 2 (882) 2 (1541)
average 3 (919) 3 (215) 3 (251) 3 (453)
fleetingly 4 (187) 4 (45) 4 (46) 4 (96)
no relationship 5 (128) 5 (28) 5 (31) 5 (69)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information