pl/pld0028: Number Of Sons

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0028

number of sons

English label: Number Of Sons

German label: Sohn, Soehne Anzahl


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 53979
invalid 628468

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pld0028 hp1311 mp09e02 rp107e02 wp11718 bbp12718 bgpm26818 bgp15308a
Dataset pl hp mp rp wp bbp bgp_mig bgp
1 (34403)
no answer -1 (893) -1 (169) -1 (141)
does not apply -2 (70396) -2 (12675) -2 (83) -2 (11587)
invalid -3 (5)
answer improbable -3 (1)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4465)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (4465)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (552709)