pl/pld0030: Number Of Sisters

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2002:
2004:
2005:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0030

number of sisters

English label: Number Of Sisters

German label: Schwester, Schwestern Anzahl


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 65966
invalid 616481

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pld0030 nums hp1323 mp09h02 rp107h02 tp13703 wp11721 bbp12721 bgpm26821 bgp15309a
Dataset pl bioparen hp mp rp tp wp bbp bgp_mig bgp
0 (161)
no answer -1 (1365) -1 (264)
does not apply -2 (55892) -2 (12690) -2 (51)
invalid -3 (10)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (559214)