pl/pld0033: Grandchild-Ren Present

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0033

grandchild present

English label: Grandchild-Ren Present

German label: Enkel vorhanden


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 25859
invalid 656588

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pld0033 hp1326 mp09i01 rp107i01 wp11732 bbp12732 bgpm26832 bgp15313
Dataset pl hp mp rp wp bbp bgp_mig bgp
yes 1 (25859) 1 (2475) 1 (2577) 1 (4439) 1 (5384) 1 (5669) 1 (8) 1 (5315)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (91750) -2 (11194) -2 (10934) -2 (17912) -2 (16974) -2 (15400) -2 (121) -2 (19336)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (12129)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7664) -5 (4465)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (552709)