pl/pld0034: Number Of Grandchildren

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
27 27 27
30 30 30
36 36 36
40 40 40
42 42 42
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0034

number of grandchilds

English label: Number Of Grandchildren

German label: Enkel Anzahl


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 25429
invalid 657018

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pld0034 hp1327 mp09i02 rp107i02 wp11733 bbp12733 bgpm26833 bgp15313a
Dataset pl hp mp rp wp bbp bgp_mig bgp
1 (6437)
no answer -1 (407)
does not apply -2 (91759)
invalid -3 (14)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (12129)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (552709)