Got Together With A New Partner: Month In Present Year

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Got Together With A New Partner: Month In Present Year Neue/n Partner/in kennengelernt Monat akt.Jahr
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] January [1] Januar
2 [2] February [2] Februar
3 [3] March [3] Maerz
4 [4] April [4] April
5 [5] May [5] Mai
6 [6] June [6] Juni
7 [7] July [7] Juli
8 [8] August [8] August
9 [9] September [9] September
10 [10] October [10] Oktober
11 [11] November [11] November
12 [12] December [12] Dezember
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: pld0039

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: got together with a new partner: month in present year

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1614
invalid 680833

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pld0039 bbp15102 bcp15002 bdp15702 bepm_p_25002 bep15002 bfpm_m_17302 bfp17302 bgp17002 bhp_204_02 bip_201_02
Dataset: pl bbp bcp bdp bep_mig bep bfp_mig bfp bgp bhp bip
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (448220)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (16336) -5 (511)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (1414) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (216159) -2 (27156) -2 (27800) -2 (25811) -2 (3718) -2 (27237) -2 (2942) -2 (25169) -2 (24305) -2 (29176) -2 (29505)
no answer -1 (118) -1 (18) -1 (20) -1 (10) -1 (0) -1 (8) -1 (2) -1 (20) -1 (10) -1 (18) -1 (14)
january 1 (474) 1 (51) 1 (61) 1 (58) 1 (6) 1 (57) 1 (11) 1 (59) 1 (50) 1 (62) 1 (76)
february 2 (312) 2 (33) 2 (43) 2 (41) 2 (8) 2 (46) 2 (32) 2 (34) 2 (43) 2 (40)
februar 2 (4)
march 3 (257) 3 (26) 3 (22) 3 (40) 3 (10) 3 (33) 3 (7) 3 (31) 3 (33) 3 (27) 3 (45)
april 4 (182) 4 (17) 4 (21) 4 (13) 4 (5) 4 (22) 4 (8) 4 (27) 4 (25) 4 (22) 4 (35)
may 5 (130) 5 (7) 5 (8) 5 (13) 5 (5) 5 (24) 5 (2) 5 (17) 5 (20) 5 (20) 5 (21)
june 6 (100) 6 (6) 6 (4) 6 (5) 6 (0) 6 (18) 6 (2) 6 (15) 6 (8) 6 (22) 6 (22)
july 7 (60) 7 (4) 7 (4) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (6) 7 (1) 7 (12) 7 (14) 7 (12) 7 (8)
august 8 (55) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (0) 8 (8) 8 (2) 8 (8) 8 (19) 8 (6) 8 (13)
september 9 (25) 9 (1) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (4) 9 (2) 9 (2) 9 (6) 9 (10)
october 10 (11) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (2) 10 (2) 10 (1) 10 (4) 10 (2)
november 11 (7) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (1) 11 (3) 11 (3)
december 12 (1) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (1)