Got Together With A New Partner: Month In Last Year

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Got Together With A New Partner: Month In Last Year Neue/n Partner/in kennengelernt Monat Vorjahr
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] January [1] Januar
2 [2] February [2] Februar
3 [3] March [3] Maerz
4 [4] April [4] April
5 [5] May [5] Mai
6 [6] June [6] Juni
7 [7] July [7] Juli
8 [8] August [8] August
9 [9] September [9] September
10 [10] October [10] Oktober
11 [11] November [11] November
12 [12] December [12] Dezember
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): pld0040

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: got together with a new partner: month in last year

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 4553
invalid 647588

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pld0040 bbp15103 bcp15003 bdp15703 bep15003 bepm_p_25003 bfp17303 bfpm_m_17303 bgp17003 bhp_204_03
Dataset: pl bbp bcp bdp bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (448220)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (15825)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (1414) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (183541) -2 (26717) -2 (27344) -2 (25312) -2 (26816) -2 (3687) -2 (24759) -2 (23890) -2 (28703)
no answer -1 (2) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1)
january 1 (575) 1 (64) 1 (56) 1 (97) 1 (99) 1 (8) 1 (80) 1 (89) 1 (90)
february 2 (367) 2 (43) 2 (46) 2 (54) 2 (50) 2 (3) 2 (58) 2 (51) 2 (65)
march 3 (378) 3 (42) 3 (44) 3 (57) 3 (61) 3 (3) 3 (54) 3 (57) 3 (63)
april 4 (313) 4 (35) 4 (45) 4 (45) 4 (36) 4 (2) 4 (57) 4 (50) 4 (45)
may 5 (366) 5 (51) 5 (49) 5 (57) 5 (55) 5 (7) 5 (61) 5 (37) 5 (56)
june 6 (365) 6 (49) 6 (64) 6 (54) 6 (50) 6 (4) 6 (43) 6 (48) 6 (57)
july 7 (354) 7 (56) 7 (56) 7 (59) 7 (36) 7 (5) 7 (44) 7 (46) 7 (57)
august 8 (412) 8 (72) 8 (58) 8 (47) 8 (66) 8 (13) 8 (53) 8 (52) 8 (64)
september 9 (335) 9 (57) 9 (49) 9 (49) 9 (54) 9 (6) 9 (34) 9 (46) 9 (46)
october 10 (406) 10 (58) 10 (58) 10 (53) 10 (53) 10 (7) 10 (54) 10 (61) 10 (69)
november 11 (340) 11 (40) 11 (63) 11 (52) 11 (50) 11 (4) 11 (47) 11 (45) 11 (43)
december 12 (342) 12 (34) 12 (51) 12 (56) 12 (39) 12 (3) 12 (50) 12 (50) 12 (62)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information