Freq. Lend Friends Pers. Belongings

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
tp/tp0701
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
yp/yp0701
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
bdp/bdp0801
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Freq. Lend Friends Pers. Belongings Hfk. pers. Dinge Freunden verleihen
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] very often [1] Sehr oft
2 [2] Often [2] Oft
3 [3] Sometimes [3] Manchmal
4 [4] Seldom [4] Selten
5 [5] Never [5] Nie
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): pld0043

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: freq. lend friends pers. belongings

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 67725
invalid 584416

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pld0043 tp0701 yp0701 bdp0801
Dataset: pl tp yp bdp
question this year not part of survey -8 (578890)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4964)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4964)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (179) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (179)
no answer -1 (383) -1 (141) -1 (145) -1 (97)
very often 1 (2234) 1 (936) 1 (620) 1 (678)
often 2 (10922) 2 (3789) 2 (3066) 2 (4067)
sometimes 3 (23376) 3 (7834) 3 (6673) 3 (8869)
seldom 4 (20037) 4 (6130) 4 (5764) 4 (8143)
never 5 (11156) 5 (3781) 5 (3416) 5 (3959)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information