pl/pld0044: Freq. Lend Friends Money

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Sehr oft [1] Sehr oft
2 [2] [de] Oft [2] Oft
3 [3] [de] Manchmal [3] Manchmal
4 [4] [de] Selten [4] Selten
5 [5] [de] Nie [5] Nie
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0044

freq. lend friends money

English label: Freq. Lend Friends Money

German label: Hfk. Geld Freunden leihen


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 93511
invalid 618844

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pld0044 tp0702 yp0702 bdp0802 bip_10_02
Dataset pl tp yp bdp bip
sehr oft 1 (542)
very often 1 (130) 1 (96) 1 (99) 1 (217)
oft 2 (2934)
often 2 (658) 2 (459) 2 (729) 2 (1088)
manchmal 3 (13044)
sometimes 3 (3037) 3 (2346) 3 (3259) 3 (4402)
selten 4 (29736)
seldom 4 (7161) 4 (6134) 4 (7997)
rare 4 (8444)
nie 5 (47255)
never 5 (11442) 5 (10507) 5 (13604) 5 (11702)
keine angabe -1 (559)
no answer -1 (183) -1 (142) -1 (125) -1 (109)
trifft nicht zu -2 (179)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (179) -2 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (9308)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4964)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4344)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (608798)