Freq. Leave Door Unlocked

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
tp/tp0703
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
yp/yp0703
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
bdp/bdp0803
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Freq. Leave Door Unlocked Hfk. Tuer unversperrt
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] very often [1] Sehr oft
2 [2] Often [2] Oft
3 [3] Sometimes [3] Manchmal
4 [4] Seldom [4] Selten
5 [5] Never [5] Nie
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): pld0045

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: freq. leave door unlocked

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 67672
invalid 584469

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pld0045 tp0703 yp0703 bdp0803
Dataset: pl tp yp bdp
question this year not part of survey -8 (578890)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4964)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4964)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (179) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (179)
no answer -1 (436) -1 (155) -1 (131) -1 (150)
very often 1 (3825) 1 (1074) 1 (1028) 1 (1723)
often 2 (6451) 2 (1818) 2 (1757) 2 (2876)
sometimes 3 (7237) 3 (2336) 3 (2018) 3 (2883)
seldom 4 (12029) 4 (4003) 4 (3415) 4 (4611)
never 5 (38130) 5 (13225) 5 (11335) 5 (13570)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information