pl/pld0064_v2: [de] Gedanken und Gefuehle teilen: 3. Person (M3-M5) [2017-2019]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] (Ehe-)Partner Ehe-(Partnerin) [1] (Ehe-)Partner Ehe-(Partnerin)
2 [2] [de] Mutter [2] Mutter
3 [3] [de] Vater [3] Vater
5 [5] [de] Tochter [5] Tochter
6 [6] [de] Sohn [6] Sohn
7 [7] [de] Schwester [7] Schwester
8 [8] [de] Bruder [8] Bruder
9 [9] [de] andere weibliche Verwandte [9] andere weibliche Verwandte
10 [10] [de] andere maennliche Verwandte [10] andere maennliche Verwandte
11 [11] [de] Kollegin Kollege von der Arbeit [11] Kollegin Kollege von der Arbeit
12 [12] [de] Vorgesetzte Vorgesetzter im Betrieb [12] Vorgesetzte Vorgesetzter im Betrieb
13 [13] [de] Person aus Schule Ausbildung Studium [13] Person aus Schule Ausbildung Studium
14 [14] [de] Person aus der Nachbarschaft Unterkunft [14] Person aus der Nachbarschaft Unterkunft
15 [15] [de] Person aus Verein oder Freizeitaktivitaeten [15] Person aus Verein oder Freizeitaktivitaeten
16 [16] [de] bezahlte Helfer ambulanter Dienst Sozialhelfer [16] bezahlte Helfer ambulanter Dienst Sozialhelfer
17 [17] [de] Andere Person [17] Andere Person
18 [18] [de] Niemand [18] Niemand
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0064_v2

third important person is confidante

English label: [de] Gedanken und Gefuehle teilen: 3. Person (M3-M5) [2017-2019]

German label: Gedanken und Gefuehle teilen: 3. Person (M3-M5) [2017-2019]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 7357
invalid 704998

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pld0064_v2 wp11503 bbp12503 bgp151a03 bjp_207d_03_q153
Dataset pl wp bbp bgp bjp
(ehe-)partner ehe-(partnerin) 1 (632)
spouse, partner 1 (220) 1 (267) 1 (267)
mutter 2 (517)
former (marital) partner 2 (36) 2 (31) 2 (37)
vater 3 (548)
mother 3 (656) 3 (750) 3 (918)
father 4 (955) 4 (1654) 4 (1724)
tochter 5 (393)
step mother or foster mother 5 (12) 5 (44) 5 (45)
sohn 6 (351)
step father or foster father 6 (21) 6 (42) 6 (40)
schwester 7 (824)
mother-in-law 7 (132) 7 (178) 7 (129)
bruder 8 (725)
father-in-law 8 (69) 8 (73) 8 (63)
andere weibliche verwandte 9 (165)
daughter 9 (714) 9 (814) 9 (1007)
andere maennliche verwandte 10 (117)
son 10 (1454) 10 (1361) 10 (1861)
kollegin kollege von der arbeit 11 (52)
sister 11 (1074) 11 (1431) 11 (1393)
vorgesetzte vorgesetzter im betrieb 12 (8)
brother 12 (623) 12 (796) 12 (946)
person aus schule ausbildung studium 13 (38)
grandmother 13 (84) 13 (110) 13 (98)
person aus der nachbarschaft unterkunft 14 (60)
grandfather 14 (13) 14 (15) 14 (28)
person aus verein oder freizeitaktivitaeten 15 (20)
grandchild 15 (100) 15 (107) 15 (171)
bezahlte helfer ambulanter dienst sozialhelfer 16 (16)
aunt, niece 16 (140) 16 (168) 16 (164)
andere person 17 (350)
uncle, nephew 17 (59) 17 (51) 17 (74)
niemand 18 (2541)
other female relative 18 (247) 18 (308) 18 (279)
other male relative 19 (108) 19 (98) 19 (130)
work colleagues 20 (420) 20 (590) 20 (620)
superiors at work 21 (18) 21 (29) 21 (34)
people from school, training 22 (325) 22 (453) 22 (368)
neighbours 23 (262) 23 (343) 23 (348)
people from clubs 24 (449) 24 (438) 24 (447)
paid assistants, social workers 25 (27) 25 (30) 25 (33)
other(s) 26 (1548) 26 (1478) 26 (1202)
keine angabe -1 (33)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
trifft nicht zu -2 (5668)
does not apply -2 (12592) -2 (17074) -2 (12225)
nicht valide -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (79641)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (619656)