pl/pld0074: Third Important Person: Asking for help when in need of care

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Ehepartner, Partner [1] Ehepartner, Partner
2 [2] [de] ehemaliger (Ehe-)Partner [2] ehemaliger (Ehe-)Partner
3 [3] [de] Mutter [3] Mutter
4 [4] [de] Vater [4] Vater
5 [5] [de] Stiefmutter oder Pflegemutter [5] Stiefmutter oder Pflegemutter
6 [6] [de] Stiefvater oder Pflegevater [6] Stiefvater oder Pflegevater
7 [7] [de] Schwiegermutter [7] Schwiegermutter
8 [8] [de] Schwiegervater [8] Schwiegervater
9 [9] [de] Tochter [9] Tochter
10 [10] [de] Sohn [10] Sohn
11 [11] [de] Schwester [11] Schwester
12 [12] [de] Bruder [12] Bruder
13 [13] [de] Grossmutter [13] Grossmutter
14 [14] [de] Grossvater [14] Grossvater
15 [15] [de] Enkel [15] Enkel
16 [16] [de] Tante, Nichte [16] Tante, Nichte
17 [17] [de] Onkel, Neffe [17] Onkel, Neffe
18 [18] [de] andere weibl. Verwandte [18] andere weibl. Verwandte
19 [19] [de] andere maennl. Verwandte [19] andere maennl. Verwandte
20 [20] [de] Arbeitskollegen [20] Arbeitskollegen
21 [21] [de] Vorgesetzte [21] Vorgesetzte
22 [22] [de] Personen aus Ausbildung [22] Personen aus Ausbildung
23 [23] [de] Personen aus der Nachbarschaft [23] Personen aus der Nachbarschaft
24 [24] [de] Personen aus Verein, Freizeit [24] Personen aus Verein, Freizeit
25 [25] [de] Bezahlte Helfer, ambulanter Dienst etc. [25] Bezahlte Helfer, ambulanter Dienst etc.
26 [26] [de] Andere Personen(en) [26] Andere Personen(en)
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0074

third important person: asking for help when in need of care

English label: Third Important Person: Asking for help when in need of care

German label: Bedeutsame Person 3: Um Hilfe bitten bei Pflegebeduerftigkeit


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 25396
invalid 686959

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pld0074 wp11511 bbp12515 bgp151c03 bjp_207d_15_q153
Dataset pl wp bbp bgp bjp
ehepartner, partner 1 (869)
spouse, partner 1 (303) 1 (283) 1 (276)
ehemaliger (ehe-)partner 2 (70)
former (marital) partner 2 (21) 2 (24) 2 (22)
mutter 3 (1068)
mother 3 (321) 3 (348) 3 (387)
vater 4 (4825)
father 4 (1195) 4 (1942) 4 (1646)
stiefmutter oder pflegemutter 5 (92)
step mother or foster mother 5 (16) 5 (33) 5 (42)
stiefvater oder pflegevater 6 (119)
step father or foster father 6 (28) 6 (41) 6 (49)
schwiegermutter 7 (603)
mother-in-law 7 (221) 7 (225) 7 (155)
schwiegervater 8 (240)
father-in-law 8 (70) 8 (99) 8 (71)
tochter 9 (1613)
daughter 9 (507) 9 (466) 9 (630)
sohn 10 (4170)
son 10 (1342) 10 (1239) 10 (1579)
schwester 11 (2917)
sister 11 (920) 11 (980) 11 (993)
bruder 12 (1866)
brother 12 (646) 12 (559) 12 (639)
grossmutter 13 (265)
grandmother 13 (78) 13 (98) 13 (86)
grossvater 14 (51)
grandfather 14 (20) 14 (13) 14 (17)
enkel 15 (265)
grandchild 15 (96) 15 (66) 15 (103)
tante, nichte 16 (317)
aunt, niece 16 (88) 16 (109) 16 (116)
onkel, neffe 17 (113)
uncle, nephew 17 (35) 17 (35) 17 (42)
andere weibl. verwandte 18 (559)
other female relative 18 (198) 18 (174) 18 (180)
andere maennl. verwandte 19 (192)
other male relative 19 (78) 19 (60) 19 (53)
arbeitskollegen 20 (144)
work colleagues 20 (40) 20 (53) 20 (49)
vorgesetzte 21 (19)
superiors at work 21 (4) 21 (9) 21 (5)
personen aus ausbildung 22 (199)
people from school, training 22 (51) 22 (80) 22 (64)
personen aus der nachbarschaft 23 (462)
neighbours 23 (145) 23 (141) 23 (171)
personen aus verein, freizeit 24 (295)
people from clubs 24 (103) 24 (79) 24 (105)
bezahlte helfer, ambulanter dienst etc. 25 (2630)
paid assistants, social workers 25 (897) 25 (782) 25 (912)
andere personen(en) 26 (1433)
other(s) 26 (538) 26 (458) 26 (415)
keine angabe -1 (0)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
trifft nicht zu -2 (50910)
does not apply -2 (14397) -2 (20337) -2 (15844)
nicht valide -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (33809)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (602240)