pl/pld0080: Fourth Important Person: burdensome argument, conflict

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2012:
2014:
2015:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] (Ehe-)Partner/-in [1] (Ehe-)Partner/-in
2 [2] [de] Ehemalige(r) (Ehe-)Partner/-in [2] Ehemalige(r) (Ehe-)Partner/-in
3 [3] [de] Mutter [3] Mutter
4 [4] [de] Vater [4] Vater
5 [5] [de] Stiefmutter o. Pflegemutter [5] Stiefmutter o. Pflegemutter
6 [6] [de] Stiefvater o. Pflegevater [6] Stiefvater o. Pflegevater
7 [7] [de] Schwiegermutter [7] Schwiegermutter
8 [8] [de] Schwiegervater [8] Schwiegervater
9 [9] [de] Tochter [9] Tochter
10 [10] [de] Sohn [10] Sohn
11 [11] [de] Schwester [11] Schwester
12 [12] [de] Bruder [12] Bruder
13 [13] [de] Grossmutter [13] Grossmutter
14 [14] [de] Grossvater [14] Grossvater
15 [15] [de] Enkel [15] Enkel
16 [16] [de] Tante/Nichte [16] Tante/Nichte
17 [17] [de] Onkel/Neffe [17] Onkel/Neffe
18 [18] [de] Andere weibliche Verwandte [18] Andere weibliche Verwandte
19 [19] [de] Andere maennliche Verwandte [19] Andere maennliche Verwandte
20 [20] [de] Kollegen von der Arbeit [20] Kollegen von der Arbeit
21 [21] [de] Vorgesetzte im Betrieb [21] Vorgesetzte im Betrieb
22 [22] [de] Personen aus Schule/Ausbildung/Studium [22] Personen aus Schule/Ausbildung/Studium
23 [23] [de] Personen aus der Nachbarschaft [23] Personen aus der Nachbarschaft
24 [24] [de] Personen aus Verein o. Freizeitaktivitaeten [24] Personen aus Verein o. Freizeitaktivitaeten
25 [25] [de] Bezahlte Helfer, ambulanter Dienst, Sozialhelfer [25] Bezahlte Helfer, ambulanter Dienst, Sozialhelfer
26 [26] [de] Andere Person(-en) [26] Andere Person(-en)
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0080

fourth important person: burdensome argument, conflict

English label: Fourth Important Person: burdensome argument, conflict

German label: Bedeutsame Person 4: belastender Streit, Konflikt


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2765
invalid 709590

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pld0080 bbp12522 f13p131c4 bgp151d04 bjp_207d_22_q153
Dataset pl bbp bdp bgp bjp
(ehe-)partner/-in 1 (112)
spouse, partner 1 (42)
(marital) partner 1 (19) 1 (49)
ehemalige(r) (ehe-)partner/-in 2 (46)
former (marital) partner 2 (17) 2 (8) 2 (20)
mutter 3 (123)
mother 3 (38) 3 (22) 3 (61)
vater 4 (143)
father 4 (61) 4 (25) 4 (57)
stiefmutter o. pflegemutter 5 (13)
step mother or foster mother 5 (7) 5 (2) 5 (4)
stiefvater o. pflegevater 6 (11)
step father or foster father 6 (4) 6 (3) 6 (3)
schwiegermutter 7 (95)
mother-in-law 7 (50) 7 (20) 7 (24)
schwiegervater 8 (53)
father-in-law 8 (22) 8 (12) 8 (18)
tochter 9 (173)
daughter 9 (64) 9 (40) 9 (68)
sohn 10 (266)
son 10 (93) 10 (71) 10 (101)
schwester 11 (241)
sister 11 (89) 11 (40) 11 (106)
bruder 12 (267)
brother 12 (129) 12 (41) 12 (96)
grossmutter 13 (40)
grandmother 13 (14) 13 (5) 13 (17)
grossvater 14 (8)
grandfather 14 (4) 14 (0) 14 (4)
enkel 15 (8)
grandchild 15 (5) 15 (0) 15 (3)
tante/nichte 16 (24)
aunt, niece 16 (14) 16 (2) 16 (8)
onkel/neffe 17 (13)
uncle, nephew 17 (6) 17 (1) 17 (6)
andere weibliche verwandte 18 (62)
other female relative 18 (27) 18 (11) 18 (23)
andere maennliche verwandte 19 (42)
other male relative 19 (18) 19 (7) 19 (16)
kollegen von der arbeit 20 (288)
work colleagues 20 (148) 20 (40) 20 (96)
vorgesetzte im betrieb 21 (193)
superiors at work 21 (75) 21 (31) 21 (82)
personen aus schule/ausbildung/studium 22 (93)
people from school, training 22 (41)
people from school / training /education 22 (8) 22 (44)
personen aus der nachbarschaft 23 (97)
neighbours 23 (39) 23 (17) 23 (40)
personen aus verein o. freizeitaktivitaeten 24 (95)
people from clubs 24 (45)
people from clubs or recreational activities 24 (6) 24 (42)
bezahlte helfer, ambulanter dienst, sozialhelfer 25 (9)
paid assistants, social workers 25 (2) 25 (0) 25 (7)
andere person(-en) 26 (250)
other(s) 26 (119)
other person(s) 26 (43) 26 (86)
keine angabe -1 (0)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
trifft nicht zu -2 (58026)
does not apply -2 (27560) -2 (6369) -2 (23570)
nicht valide -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (57922)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (24113) -5 (4465)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (593642)