Unangenehme Wahrheiten: 1. Person (M3-M5)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Unangenehme Wahrheiten: 1. Person (M3-M5) Unangenehme Wahrheiten: 1. Person (M3-M5)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Spouse/Partner [1] (Ehe-)Partner Ehe-(Partnerin)
2 [2] Mother [2] Mutter
3 [3] Father [3] Vater
5 [5] Daughter [5] Tochter
6 [6] Son [6] Sohn
7 [7] Sister [7] Schwester
8 [8] Brother [8] Bruder
9 [9] Other Female Relative [9] andere weibliche Verwandte
10 [10] Other Male Relative [10] andere maennliche Verwandte
11 [11] Colleague from Work [11] Kollegin Kollege von der Arbeit
12 [12] Superior in the Company [12] Vorgesetzte Vorgesetzter im Betrieb
13 [13] Person from school / training /education [13] Person aus Schule Ausbildung Studium
14 [14] Person from the Neighborhood/Shelter [14] Person aus der Nachbarschaft Unterkunft
15 [15] Person from clubs or recreational activities [15] Person aus Verein oder Freizeitaktivitaeten
16 [16] Paid Assistants, Social Workers [16] bezahlte Helfer ambulanter Dienst Sozialhelfer
17 [17] other person [17] Andere Person
18 [18] Nobody [18] Niemand
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5195
invalid 646946

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pld0083_v2 wp11517 bbp12525 bgp151e01 bgpm266e01
Dataset: pl wp bbp bgp bgp_mig
question this year not part of survey -8 (619656)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (26914)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (3236) -2 (7629) -2 (2945) -2 (21)
no answer -1 (376) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
spouse/partner 1 (1964) 1 (69)
spouse, partner 1 (12764) 1 (14007) 1 (14149)
former (marital) partner 2 (170) 2 (199) 2 (243)
former spouse/partner 2 (2)
mother 2 (598) 3 (1857) 3 (2106) 3 (2174) 3 (13)
father 3 (151) 4 (263) 4 (249) 4 (320) 4 (3)
step mother or foster mother 5 (9) 5 (5) 5 (7)
step father or foster father 6 (26) 6 (8) 6 (12)
mother-in-law 7 (30) 7 (40) 7 (24) 7 (1)
father-in-law 8 (19) 8 (10) 8 (9)
daughter 5 (63) 9 (1058) 9 (1078) 9 (1358) 9 (2)
son 6 (66) 10 (531) 10 (529) 10 (618) 10 (2)
sister 7 (195) 11 (484) 11 (610) 11 (606) 11 (4)
colleague from work 11 (23)
brother 8 (236) 12 (213) 12 (197) 12 (264) 12 (5)
superior in the company 12 (10)
person from school / training /education 13 (17)
grandmother 13 (18) 13 (18) 13 (24)
person from the neighborhood/shelter 14 (46)
grandfather 14 (3) 14 (2) 14 (7)
person from clubs or recreational activities 15 (11)
grandchild 15 (18) 15 (21) 15 (14)
aunt, niece 16 (39) 16 (35) 16 (31)
other female relative 9 (79) 18 (67) 18 (95) 18 (96) 18 (1)
other male relative 10 (101) 19 (26) 19 (39) 19 (16)
other person 17 (177)
uncle, nephew 17 (12) 17 (11) 17 (11)
nobody 18 (1449)
work colleagues 20 (234) 20 (225) 20 (253) 20 (1)
superiors at work 21 (73) 21 (86) 21 (89)
people from school, training 22 (174) 22 (198) 22 (179)
paid assistants, social workers 16 (9) 25 (18) 25 (27) 25 (33)
neighbours 23 (109) 23 (121) 23 (128) 23 (1)
people from clubs 24 (154) 24 (187) 24 (182)
people from clubs or recreational activities 24 (1)
other(s) 26 (753) 26 (1001) 26 (859)
other person(s) 26 (3)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information