Sex Of Second Person Befriended

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1989:
1991:
1993:
1995:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Sex Of Second Person Befriended Befreundete Person 2: Geschlecht
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Male [1] Maennlich
2 [2] Female [2] Weiblich
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: pld0093

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: sex of second person befriended

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 110156
invalid 572291

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pld0093 ep81a04 gp98a04 ip96a04 kp98a04 mp06b01 rp106b01 wp11605 bbp12605 f12p140b2 bgpm267b02 bgp152b02
Dataset: pl epausl gpausl ipausl kpausl mp rp wp bbp bcp bgp_mig bgp
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (487586)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (66874)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (20806) -5 (0) -5 (4465)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (12397) -2 (261) -2 (0) -2 (209) -2 (212) -2 (656) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (7122) -2 (830) -2 (42) -2 (3107)
no answer -1 (5434) -1 (15) -1 (237) -1 (5) -1 (12) -1 (92) -1 (1579) -1 (2788) -1 (473) -1 (21) -1 (1) -1 (212)
male 1 (48007) 1 (1157) 1 (1128) 1 (1085) 1 (1019) 1 (5507) 1 (9056) 1 (8369) 1 (8916) 1 (2579) 1 (44) 1 (9191)
female 2 (62149) 2 (988) 2 (975) 2 (1002) 2 (901) 2 (7256) 2 (11716) 2 (11201) 2 (12222) 2 (3747) 2 (42) 2 (12141)