pl/pld0094: Sex Of Third Person Befriended

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1989:
1991:
1993:
1995:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Maennlich [1] Maennlich
2 [2] [de] Weiblich [2] Weiblich
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0094

sex of third person befriended

English label: Sex Of Third Person Befriended

German label: Befreundete Person 3: Geschlecht


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 97671
invalid 614684

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pld0094 ep81a07 gp98a07 ip96a07 kp98a07 mp06c01 rp106c01 wp11606 bbp12606 f12p140b3 bgp152b03
Dataset pl epausl gpausl ipausl kpausl mp rp wp bbp bcp bgp
maennlich 1 (44186)
male 1 (1060) 1 (1033) 1 (1035) 1 (927) 1 (5397) 1 (8872) 1 (7550) 1 (8037) 1 (2319) 1 (7956)
weiblich 2 (53485)
female 2 (906) 2 (898) 2 (875) 2 (835) 2 (6578) 2 (10774) 2 (9158) 2 (10367) 2 (2971) 2 (10123)
keine angabe -1 (10114)
no answer -1 (19) -1 (409) -1 (14) -1 (18) -1 (97) -1 (2705) -1 (5650) -1 (941) -1 (31) -1 (230)
trifft nicht zu -2 (20202)
does not apply -2 (436) -2 (0) -2 (377) -2 (364) -2 (1439) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (9388) -2 (1856) -2 (6342)
nicht valide -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (66874)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (20806) -5 (4465)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (517494)