Age Of Third Person Befriended

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2013:
2014:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Age Of Third Person Befriended Befreundete Person 3: Alter
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
40 40 40
50 50 50
45 45 45
35 35 35
30 30 30
60 60 60
42 42 42
38 38 38
55 55 55
48 48 48
43 43 43
44 44 44
70 70 70
36 36 36
52 52 52
46 46 46
65 65 65
33 33 33
32 32 32
41 41 41
39 39 39
28 28 28
25 25 25
47 47 47
37 37 37
34 34 34
26 26 26
49 49 49
53 53 53
54 54 54
20 20 20
58 58 58
27 27 27
51 51 51
24 24 24
29 29 29
56 56 56
18 18 18
31 31 31
23 23 23
21 21 21
22 22 22
19 19 19
63 63 63
62 62 62
57 57 57
75 75 75
68 68 68
66 66 66
59 59 59
61 61 61
17 17 17
64 64 64
72 72 72
67 67 67
69 69 69
80 80 80
73 73 73
71 71 71
76 76 76
74 74 74
16 16 16
77 77 77
78 78 78
79 79 79
82 82 82
81 81 81
85 85 85
15 15 15
83 83 83
14 14 14
84 84 84
12 12 12
13 13 13
86 86 86
1 1 1
11 11 11
10 10 10
3 3 3
90 90 90
87 87 87
4 4 4
7 7 7
2 2 2
89 89 89
8 8 8
88 88 88
6 6 6
9 9 9
5 5 5
92 92 92
91 91 91
99 99 99
94 94 94
93 93 93
95 95 95
97 97 97
96 96 96
0 0 0
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: pld0097

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: age of third person befriended

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 58657
invalid 623790

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pld0097 wp11609 bbp12609 f12p140c3 bgpm267c03 bgp152c03
Dataset: pl wp bbp bcp bgp_mig bgp
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (574257)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (25271)
does not apply -2 (17586)
no answer -1 (6676)
40 (2315)