pl/pld0104: Friend Number 1, Item Nonresponse

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0104

friend number 1, item nonresponse

English label: Friend Number 1, Item Nonresponse

German label: Befreundete Person 1: Gesamt k.A.


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 0
invalid 682447

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pld0104 bbp12622 bgpm267ka01 bgp152ka01
Dataset pl bbp bgp_mig bgp
no answer -1 (1378)
does not apply -2 (39255)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (17216)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (624598)