pl/pld0111: Number Of Grandmothers

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0111

number of grandmothers

English label: Number Of Grandmothers

German label: Grossmuetter Anzahl


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 14991
invalid 667456

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pld0111 wp11727 bbp12727 bgpm26827 bgp15311a
Dataset pl wp bbp bgp_mig bgp
1 (9986)
no answer -1 (502) -1 (147) -1 (138)
does not apply -2 (60249) -2 (22688) -2 (71) -2 (19579)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4465)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (4465)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (602240)