pl/pld0135: Month Married Survey Year

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Januar [1] Januar
2 [2] [de] Februar [2] Februar
3 [3] [de] Maerz [3] Maerz
4 [4] [de] April [4] April
5 [5] [de] Mai [5] Mai
6 [6] [de] Juni [6] Juni
7 [7] [de] Juli [7] Juli
8 [8] [de] August [8] August
9 [9] [de] September [9] September
10 [10] [de] Oktober [10] Oktober
11 [11] [de] November [11] November
12 [12] [de] Dezember [12] Dezember
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0135

month married survey year

English label: Month Married Survey Year

German label: Heirat Monat aktuelles Jahr


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1735
invalid 710620

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pld0135 bp8002 cp9102 dp9302 ep8402 fp10302 gp10302 hp10302 ip10302 jp10302 kp10302 lp10302 mp10802 np11502 op12102 pp13303 qp14203 rp13303 sp13303 tp14103 up14403 vp15303 wp14103 xp14803 yp15403 zp15603 bap15902 bbp15105 bcp15008 bdp15708 bep15008 bfp17308 bgp17008 bhp_204_08 bip_201_08 bjp_209_08
Dataset pl bp cp dp ep fp gp hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bjp
januar 1 (230)
jan 1 (5) 1 (3) 1 (8) 1 (8) 1 (5) 1 (4) 1 (6) 1 (12) 1 (7) 1 (10) 1 (5) 1 (10) 1 (7) 1 (10)
january 1 (5) 1 (5) 1 (2) 1 (5) 1 (7) 1 (6) 1 (7) 1 (0) 1 (7) 1 (13) 1 (5) 1 (3) 1 (6) 1 (2) 1 (9) 1 (8) 1 (8)
februar 2 (309)
feb 2 (1) 2 (14) 2 (8) 2 (15) 2 (11) 2 (13) 2 (10) 2 (7) 2 (5) 2 (5) 2 (4) 2 (5) 2 (5) 2 (14)
february 2 (2) 2 (8) 2 (3) 2 (6) 2 (6) 2 (13) 2 (12) 2 (8) 2 (0) 2 (8) 2 (9) 2 (10) 2 (15) 2 (11) 2 (7) 2 (15) 2 (16)
maerz 3 (274)
mar 3 (10) 3 (2) 3 (12) 3 (5) 3 (5) 3 (14) 3 (2) 3 (5) 3 (1) 3 (2) 3 (11) 3 (9) 3 (4) 3 (6)
march 3 (8) 3 (2) 3 (3) 3 (6) 3 (5) 3 (17) 3 (11) 3 (11) 3 (5) 3 (9) 3 (11) 3 (16) 3 (11) 3 (4) 3 (7) 3 (8) 3 (14)
april 4 (219) 4 (13) 4 (4) 4 (2) 4 (10) 4 (8) 4 (3) 4 (2) 4 (11) 4 (1) 4 (10) 4 (5) 4 (8) 4 (10) 4 (15) 4 (9) 4 (7) 4 (8)
apr 4 (5) 4 (5) 4 (5) 4 (2) 4 (2) 4 (7) 4 (4) 4 (8) 4 (2) 4 (5) 4 (6) 4 (10) 4 (7) 4 (1)
mai 5 (293)
may 5 (8) 5 (9) 5 (0) 5 (4) 5 (8) 5 (7) 5 (8) 5 (4) 5 (9) 5 (5) 5 (11) 5 (3) 5 (4) 5 (1) 5 (7) 5 (3) 5 (2) 5 (11) 5 (10) 5 (7) 5 (6) 5 (7) 5 (14) 5 (16) 5 (11) 5 (12) 5 (7) 5 (13) 5 (9) 5 (12) 5 (16)
juni 6 (169)
jun 6 (3) 6 (0) 6 (4) 6 (0) 6 (2) 6 (4) 6 (2) 6 (7) 6 (5) 6 (3) 6 (4) 6 (0) 6 (9) 6 (2)
june 6 (6) 6 (1) 6 (4) 6 (1) 6 (3) 6 (4) 6 (1) 6 (1) 6 (3) 6 (18) 6 (5) 6 (4) 6 (20) 6 (12) 6 (10) 6 (6) 6 (7)
juli 7 (101)
jul 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (1) 7 (2) 7 (1) 7 (3) 7 (0) 7 (4) 7 (6) 7 (3) 7 (0) 7 (2) 7 (2)
july 7 (1) 7 (0) 7 (1) 7 (0) 7 (2) 7 (0) 7 (1) 7 (3) 7 (2) 7 (6) 7 (1) 7 (0) 7 (12) 7 (10) 7 (5) 7 (6) 7 (6)
august 8 (83) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (3) 8 (4) 8 (1) 8 (3) 8 (5) 8 (3) 8 (2) 8 (0) 8 (3) 8 (7) 8 (5) 8 (2) 8 (17)
aug 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (2) 8 (8) 8 (3) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0)
september 9 (35) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (1) 9 (0) 9 (6) 9 (0) 9 (2) 9 (0) 9 (2) 9 (5) 9 (2) 9 (2) 9 (0) 9 (4)
sep 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (2) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (1) 9 (0) 9 (1) 9 (0) 9 (1) 9 (0)
oktober 10 (15)
oct 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (3) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0)
october 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (2) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (2) 10 (0) 10 (2) 10 (1) 10 (3)
november 11 (5) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (2) 11 (3)
nov 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0)
dezember 12 (2)
dec 12 (1) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0)
december 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (1) 12 (0)
keine angabe -1 (42)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (6) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (3) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (2) -1 (2) -1 (3)
trifft nicht zu -2 (669408)
does not apply -2 (11054) -2 (10602) -2 (10492) -2 (9981) -2 (9671) -2 (9485) -2 (13616) -2 (13366) -2 (13129) -2 (13379) -2 (13720) -2 (13474) -2 (13245) -2 (14634) -2 (14037) -2 (22588) -2 (22002) -2 (21066) -2 (22314) -2 (20831) -2 (19640) -2 (20741) -2 (18874) -2 (27234) -2 (27934) -2 (25936) -2 (27374) -2 (25317) -2 (24455) -2 (29351) -2 (29690)
nicht valide -3 (3)
answer improbable -3 (3) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (28877)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (1414) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (511)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (12290)