pl/pld0136: Month Married Previous Year

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] January [1] Januar
2 [2] February [2] Februar
3 [3] March [3] Maerz
4 [4] April [4] April
5 [5] May [5] Mai
6 [6] June [6] Juni
7 [7] July [7] Juli
8 [8] August [8] August
9 [9] September [9] September
10 [10] October [10] Oktober
11 [11] November [11] November
12 [12] December [12] Dezember
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0136

month married previous year

English label: Month Married Previous Year

German label: Heirat Monat Vorjahr


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 9461
invalid 672986

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable gl0090_v2 pld0136 bp8001 cp9101 dp9301 ep8401 fp10301 gp10301 hp10301 ip10301 jp10301 kp10301 lp10301 mp10801 np11501 op12101 pp13302 qp14202 rp13302 sp13302 tp14102 up14402 vp15302 wp14102 xp14802 yp15402 zp15602 bap15903 bbp15106 bcp15009 bdp15709 bepm_p_25009 bep15009 bfpm_m_17309 bfp17309 bgp17009 bhp_11_06 bhp_204_09 bip_201_09
Dataset plueckel pl bp cp dp ep fp gp hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep_mig bep bfp_mig bfp bgp bhpluecke bhp bip
january 1 (0) 1 (286) 1 (4) 1 (11) 1 (9) 1 (10) 1 (8) 1 (6) 1 (5) 1 (6) 1 (3) 1 (11) 1 (14) 1 (6) 1 (0) 1 (4) 1 (8) 1 (2) 1 (0) 1 (12) 1 (11)
jan 1 (2) 1 (12) 1 (8) 1 (15) 1 (9) 1 (4) 1 (4) 1 (7) 1 (13) 1 (15) 1 (6) 1 (8) 1 (10) 1 (12)
february 2 (3) 2 (369) 2 (3) 2 (19) 2 (14) 2 (13) 2 (5) 2 (4) 2 (11) 2 (10) 2 (8) 2 (11) 2 (8) 2 (11) 2 (0) 2 (12) 2 (14) 2 (6) 2 (2) 2 (13) 2 (17)
feb 2 (4) 2 (4) 2 (17) 2 (6) 2 (17) 2 (11) 2 (13) 2 (15) 2 (10) 2 (8) 2 (5) 2 (6) 2 (8) 2 (8)
march 3 (2) 3 (505) 3 (9) 3 (19) 3 (23) 3 (12) 3 (13) 3 (22) 3 (14) 3 (14) 3 (14) 3 (11) 3 (21) 3 (14) 3 (0) 3 (21) 3 (12) 3 (11) 3 (2) 3 (24) 3 (17)
mar 3 (5) 3 (8) 3 (5) 3 (25) 3 (15) 3 (14) 3 (19) 3 (10) 3 (16) 3 (11) 3 (8) 3 (24) 3 (11) 3 (8)
april 4 (1) 4 (597) 4 (14) 4 (13) 4 (12) 4 (29) 4 (18) 4 (18) 4 (15) 4 (16) 4 (16) 4 (17) 4 (23) 4 (9) 4 (0) 4 (22) 4 (24) 4 (21) 4 (0) 4 (14) 4 (14)
apr 4 (7) 4 (27) 4 (12) 4 (13) 4 (6) 4 (16) 4 (8) 4 (19) 4 (32) 4 (17) 4 (16) 4 (19) 4 (24) 4 (14)
may 5 (7) 5 (1083) 5 (19) 5 (32) 5 (34) 5 (20) 5 (20) 5 (35) 5 (28) 5 (36) 5 (35) 5 (37) 5 (30) 5 (27) 5 (27) 5 (45) 5 (24) 5 (44) 5 (23) 5 (24) 5 (52) 5 (29) 5 (24) 5 (30) 5 (32) 5 (34) 5 (41) 5 (35) 5 (0) 5 (41) 5 (21) 5 (24) 5 (2) 5 (40) 5 (26)
june 6 (6) 6 (1072) 6 (16) 6 (30) 6 (31) 6 (40) 6 (24) 6 (49) 6 (34) 6 (37) 6 (31) 6 (43) 6 (45) 6 (43) 6 (0) 6 (26) 6 (44) 6 (29) 6 (3) 6 (49) 6 (41)
jun 6 (14) 6 (36) 6 (25) 6 (22) 6 (17) 6 (24) 6 (23) 6 (19) 6 (27) 6 (31) 6 (20) 6 (29) 6 (37) 6 (18)
july 7 (2) 7 (1078) 7 (20) 7 (48) 7 (30) 7 (33) 7 (29) 7 (25) 7 (31) 7 (21) 7 (21) 7 (47) 7 (45) 7 (50) 7 (0) 7 (43) 7 (43) 7 (28) 7 (0) 7 (45) 7 (62)
jul 7 (21) 7 (31) 7 (19) 7 (19) 7 (23) 7 (29) 7 (32) 7 (25) 7 (28) 7 (39) 7 (24) 7 (23) 7 (22) 7 (31)
august 8 (2) 8 (1311) 8 (45) 8 (41) 8 (40) 8 (27) 8 (36) 8 (32) 8 (23) 8 (46) 8 (36) 8 (55) 8 (53) 8 (44) 8 (0) 8 (31) 8 (37) 8 (43) 8 (0) 8 (55) 8 (28)
aug 8 (31) 8 (41) 8 (28) 8 (24) 8 (40) 8 (49) 8 (34) 8 (39) 8 (35) 8 (39) 8 (34) 8 (29) 8 (48) 8 (40)
september 9 (0) 9 (1033) 9 (23) 9 (17) 9 (24) 9 (38) 9 (44) 9 (20) 9 (31) 9 (26) 9 (23) 9 (39) 9 (41) 9 (42) 9 (0) 9 (40) 9 (20) 9 (28) 9 (0) 9 (44) 9 (37)
sep 9 (18) 9 (17) 9 (19) 9 (23) 9 (21) 9 (19) 9 (47) 9 (32) 9 (41) 9 (32) 9 (36) 9 (22) 9 (23) 9 (27)
october 10 (1) 10 (760) 10 (19) 10 (28) 10 (29) 10 (18) 10 (16) 10 (31) 10 (13) 10 (10) 10 (24) 10 (28) 10 (29) 10 (24) 10 (0) 10 (24) 10 (30) 10 (33) 10 (1) 10 (26) 10 (23)
oct 10 (19) 10 (14) 10 (21) 10 (20) 10 (14) 10 (11) 10 (30) 10 (15) 10 (25) 10 (13) 10 (34) 10 (23) 10 (19) 10 (14)
november 11 (1) 11 (516) 11 (3) 11 (12) 11 (17) 11 (26) 11 (10) 11 (11) 11 (23) 11 (9) 11 (17) 11 (18) 11 (24) 11 (16) 11 (0) 11 (22) 11 (12) 11 (17) 11 (0) 11 (21) 11 (21)
nov 11 (15) 11 (15) 11 (29) 11 (9) 11 (9) 11 (7) 11 (17) 11 (7) 11 (14) 11 (15) 11 (10) 11 (12) 11 (8) 11 (8)
december 12 (4) 12 (851) 12 (20) 12 (29) 12 (30) 12 (34) 12 (34) 12 (36) 12 (37) 12 (29) 12 (21) 12 (43) 12 (30) 12 (36) 12 (0) 12 (25) 12 (24) 12 (30) 12 (1) 12 (24) 12 (30)
dec 12 (20) 12 (25) 12 (9) 12 (13) 12 (23) 12 (23) 12 (14) 12 (27) 12 (29) 12 (10) 12 (25) 12 (13) 12 (10) 12 (20)
no answer -1 (3) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (2202) -2 (632093) -2 (10911) -2 (10438) -2 (10252) -2 (9811) -2 (9501) -2 (9290) -2 (13434) -2 (13120) -2 (12929) -2 (13110) -2 (13508) -2 (13266) -2 (13048) -2 (14405) -2 (13861) -2 (22300) -2 (21737) -2 (20801) -2 (22069) -2 (20603) -2 (19423) -2 (20538) -2 (18667) -2 (26962) -2 (27609) -2 (25662) -2 (3752) -2 (27153) -2 (25105) -2 (24250) -2 (602) -2 (29054) -2 (29468)
invalid -3 (4)
answer improbable -3 (4) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (28596) -5 (0) -5 (511)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (1414) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (7742) -8 (12290)