pl/pld0138: Month Moved In Together Previous Year

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Januar [1] Januar
2 [2] [de] Februar [2] Februar
3 [3] [de] Maerz [3] Maerz
4 [4] [de] April [4] April
5 [5] [de] Mai [5] Mai
6 [6] [de] Juni [6] Juni
7 [7] [de] Juli [7] Juli
8 [8] [de] August [8] August
9 [9] [de] September [9] September
10 [10] [de] Oktober [10] Oktober
11 [11] [de] November [11] November
12 [12] [de] Dezember [12] Dezember
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0138

month moved in together previous year

English label: Month Moved In Together Previous Year

German label: Zusammenzug mit Partner Monat aktuelles Jahr


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3028
invalid 709327

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pld0138 bp8004 cp9104 dp9304 ep8404 fp10304 gp10304 hp10304 ip10304 jp10304 kp10304 lp10304 mp10804 np11504 op12104 pp13306 qp14206 rp13306 sp13306 tp14106 up14406 vp15306 wp14106 xp14806 yp15406 zp15606 bap15905 bbp15108 bcp15005 bdp15705 bep15005 bfp17305 bgp17005 bhp_204_05 bip_201_05 bjp_209_05
Dataset pl bp cp dp ep fp gp hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bjp
januar 1 (889)
jan 1 (11) 1 (17) 1 (27) 1 (13) 1 (20) 1 (19) 1 (28) 1 (32) 1 (27) 1 (24) 1 (26) 1 (17) 1 (21) 1 (37)
january 1 (14) 1 (21) 1 (21) 1 (28) 1 (29) 1 (44) 1 (25) 1 (24) 1 (25) 1 (29) 1 (35) 1 (35) 1 (31) 1 (26) 1 (21) 1 (27) 1 (27)
februar 2 (609)
feb 2 (4) 2 (8) 2 (10) 2 (12) 2 (9) 2 (16) 2 (14) 2 (11) 2 (18) 2 (15) 2 (5) 2 (11) 2 (11) 2 (11)
february 2 (12) 2 (23) 2 (15) 2 (15) 2 (12) 2 (19) 2 (18) 2 (23) 2 (22) 2 (28) 2 (21) 2 (34) 2 (30) 2 (28) 2 (24) 2 (20) 2 (30)
maerz 3 (523)
mar 3 (11) 3 (9) 3 (12) 3 (14) 3 (11) 3 (14) 3 (12) 3 (17) 3 (11) 3 (10) 3 (10) 3 (9) 3 (4) 3 (5)
march 3 (18) 3 (12) 3 (8) 3 (14) 3 (17) 3 (17) 3 (15) 3 (15) 3 (11) 3 (21) 3 (19) 3 (22) 3 (21) 3 (15) 3 (12) 3 (26) 3 (38)
april 4 (341) 4 (22) 4 (20) 4 (10) 4 (4) 4 (7) 4 (4) 4 (3) 4 (12) 4 (7) 4 (9) 4 (15) 4 (15) 4 (23) 4 (19) 4 (10) 4 (13) 4 (26)
apr 4 (10) 4 (3) 4 (1) 4 (2) 4 (4) 4 (10) 4 (5) 4 (5) 4 (3) 4 (3) 4 (4) 4 (2) 4 (9) 4 (12)
mai 5 (231)
may 5 (0) 5 (7) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (2) 5 (13) 5 (1) 5 (4) 5 (2) 5 (5) 5 (4) 5 (1) 5 (9) 5 (5) 5 (3) 5 (2) 5 (4) 5 (4) 5 (11) 5 (7) 5 (9) 5 (7) 5 (10) 5 (3) 5 (20) 5 (11) 5 (14) 5 (6) 5 (21) 5 (18)
juni 6 (157)
jun 6 (2) 6 (0) 6 (2) 6 (2) 6 (1) 6 (2) 6 (4) 6 (5) 6 (1) 6 (1) 6 (2) 6 (0) 6 (4) 6 (2)
june 6 (2) 6 (2) 6 (4) 6 (3) 6 (3) 6 (6) 6 (2) 6 (2) 6 (6) 6 (6) 6 (4) 6 (7) 6 (13) 6 (9) 6 (11) 6 (18) 6 (13)
juli 7 (105)
jul 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (10) 7 (1) 7 (0) 7 (1) 7 (0) 7 (5)
july 7 (0) 7 (1) 7 (3) 7 (0) 7 (2) 7 (1) 7 (2) 7 (4) 7 (4) 7 (2) 7 (0) 7 (2) 7 (9) 7 (7) 7 (4) 7 (12) 7 (17)
august 8 (93) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (1) 8 (2) 8 (3) 8 (0) 8 (3) 8 (3) 8 (6) 8 (0) 8 (2) 8 (10) 8 (3) 8 (8) 8 (5) 8 (12)
aug 8 (1) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (6) 8 (0) 8 (4) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (2) 8 (5) 8 (4)
september 9 (38) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (1) 9 (1) 9 (2) 9 (0) 9 (3) 9 (1) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (1) 9 (3) 9 (3) 9 (4) 9 (0) 9 (5)
sep 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (2) 9 (1) 9 (3) 9 (1)
oktober 10 (23)
oct 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0)
october 10 (1) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (1) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (1) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (2) 10 (3) 10 (6) 10 (0)
november 11 (12) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (2) 11 (3) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (3) 11 (4)
nov 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0)
dezember 12 (7)
dec 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0)
december 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (1) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (1) 12 (5)
keine angabe -1 (45)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (1) -1 (3) -1 (3) -1 (3) -1 (1) -1 (3) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (2) -1 (3) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (5) -1 (4) -1 (2) -1 (0)
trifft nicht zu -2 (668113)
does not apply -2 (11049) -2 (10570) -2 (10478) -2 (9971) -2 (9666) -2 (9472) -2 (13595) -2 (13327) -2 (13105) -2 (13341) -2 (13709) -2 (13458) -2 (13239) -2 (14604) -2 (14001) -2 (22528) -2 (21952) -2 (21032) -2 (22277) -2 (20778) -2 (19609) -2 (20693) -2 (18822) -2 (27206) -2 (27883) -2 (25852) -2 (27314) -2 (25263) -2 (24415) -2 (29267) -2 (29600)
nicht valide -3 (2)
answer improbable -3 (2) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (28877)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (1414) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (511)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (12290)