pl/pld0141: Month Divorced Previous Year

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] January [1] Januar
2 [2] February [2] Februar
3 [3] March [3] Maerz
4 [4] April [4] April
5 [5] May [5] Mai
6 [6] June [6] Juni
7 [7] July [7] Juli
8 [8] August [8] August
9 [9] September [9] September
10 [10] October [10] Oktober
11 [11] November [11] November
12 [12] December [12] Dezember
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0141

month divorced survey year

English label: Month Divorced Previous Year

German label: Scheidung Monat aktuelles Jahr


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 726
invalid 681721

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pld0141 bp8006 cp9106 dp9306 ep8406 fp10306 gp10306 hp10306 ip10306 jp10306 kp10306 lp10306 mp10806 np11506 op12106 pp13309 qp14209 rp13309 sp13309 tp14118 up14418 vp15318 wp14118 xp14821 yp15421 zp15621 bap15920 bbp15123 bcp15023 bdp15723 bepm_p_25023 bep15023 bfpm_m_17323 bfp17323 bgp17023 bhp_204_23 bip_201_23
Dataset pl bp cp dp ep fp gp hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep_mig bep bfp_mig bfp bgp bhp bip
january 1 (207) 1 (1) 1 (5) 1 (16) 1 (4) 1 (10) 1 (2) 1 (4) 1 (10) 1 (8) 1 (9) 1 (8) 1 (6) 1 (0) 1 (5) 1 (3) 1 (5) 1 (6) 1 (9)
jan 1 (3) 1 (5) 1 (3) 1 (5) 1 (5) 1 (2) 1 (3) 1 (5) 1 (7) 1 (9) 1 (3) 1 (8) 1 (2) 1 (8)
february 2 (166) 2 (5) 2 (5) 2 (4) 2 (8) 2 (10) 2 (5) 2 (9) 2 (5) 2 (1) 2 (10) 2 (7) 2 (4) 2 (0) 2 (10) 2 (4) 2 (5) 2 (3) 2 (4)
feb 2 (2) 2 (4) 2 (0) 2 (3) 2 (0) 2 (5) 2 (1) 2 (6) 2 (3) 2 (8) 2 (3) 2 (5) 2 (3) 2 (3)
februar 2 (1)
march 3 (114) 3 (2) 3 (4) 3 (2) 3 (2) 3 (5) 3 (7) 3 (1) 3 (6) 3 (5) 3 (7) 3 (9) 3 (7) 3 (2) 3 (6) 3 (1) 3 (9) 3 (2) 3 (7) 3 (3)
mar 3 (0) 3 (4) 3 (0) 3 (2) 3 (0) 3 (2) 3 (0) 3 (3) 3 (1) 3 (5) 3 (1) 3 (0) 3 (1) 3 (3)
april 4 (89) 4 (3) 4 (0) 4 (3) 4 (2) 4 (5) 4 (1) 4 (2) 4 (3) 4 (0) 4 (4) 4 (6) 4 (4) 4 (0) 4 (7) 4 (1) 4 (1) 4 (3) 4 (3) 4 (7)
apr 4 (0) 4 (3) 4 (2) 4 (1) 4 (2) 4 (1) 4 (3) 4 (0) 4 (4) 4 (1) 4 (3) 4 (1) 4 (2) 4 (1)
may 5 (68) 5 (2) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (3) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (2) 5 (2) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (3) 5 (3) 5 (2) 5 (0) 5 (3) 5 (2) 5 (1) 5 (1) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (7) 5 (4) 5 (2) 5 (2) 5 (5) 5 (1) 5 (6) 5 (1) 5 (6) 5 (5)
june 6 (30) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (1) 6 (1) 6 (0) 6 (1) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (4) 6 (3) 6 (1) 6 (1) 6 (0) 6 (1) 6 (2) 6 (5) 6 (0) 6 (1) 6 (1)
jun 6 (0) 6 (1) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (2) 6 (0) 6 (1) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (1) 6 (1) 6 (0)
july 7 (21) 7 (1) 7 (2) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (1) 7 (0) 7 (1) 7 (1) 7 (1) 7 (1) 7 (3) 7 (2) 7 (1) 7 (2) 7 (3)
jul 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (2) 7 (1) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0)
august 8 (20) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (4) 8 (1) 8 (1) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (1) 8 (3)
aug 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (1)
september 9 (6) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (1) 9 (3) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (1) 9 (0) 9 (1) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0)
sep 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0)
october 10 (3) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (1) 10 (1) 10 (0) 10 (0)
oct 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (1) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0)
november 11 (1) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (1) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0)
nov 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0)
december 12 (1) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (1) 12 (0)
dec 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0)
no answer -1 (42) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (4) -1 (2) -1 (5) -1 (5) -1 (6) -1 (2) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (3) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (2)
does not apply -2 (640790) -2 (11081) -2 (10634) -2 (10499) -2 (10017) -2 (9699) -2 (9509) -2 (13659) -2 (13388) -2 (13165) -2 (13398) -2 (13740) -2 (13500) -2 (13267) -2 (14658) -2 (14064) -2 (22588) -2 (21991) -2 (21079) -2 (22321) -2 (20862) -2 (19664) -2 (20762) -2 (18887) -2 (27277) -2 (27943) -2 (25966) -2 (3747) -2 (27425) -2 (2975) -2 (25362) -2 (24501) -2 (29391) -2 (29758)
invalid -3 (3)
answer improbable -3 (2) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (28596) -5 (511)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (1414) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (12290)