pl/pld0142: Month Divorced Previous Year

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Januar [1] Januar
2 [2] [de] Februar [2] Februar
3 [3] [de] Maerz [3] Maerz
4 [4] [de] April [4] April
5 [5] [de] Mai [5] Mai
6 [6] [de] Juni [6] Juni
7 [7] [de] Juli [7] Juli
8 [8] [de] August [8] August
9 [9] [de] September [9] September
10 [10] [de] Oktober [10] Oktober
11 [11] [de] November [11] November
12 [12] [de] Dezember [12] Dezember
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0142

month divorced previous year

English label: Month Divorced Previous Year

German label: Scheidung Monat Vorjahr


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2538
invalid 709817

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable gl0105_v2 pld0142 bp8005 cp9105 dp9305 ep8405 fp10305 gp10305 hp10305 ip10305 jp10305 kp10305 lp10305 mp10805 np11505 op12105 pp13308 qp14208 rp13308 sp13308 tp14117 up14417 vp15317 wp14117 xp14820 yp15420 zp15620 bap15921 bbp15124 bcp15024 bdp15724 bep15024 bfp17324 bgp17024 bhp_204_24 bip_201_24 bhp_11_16 bjp_209_24 bip_11_16
Dataset plueckel pl bp cp dp ep fp gp hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bhpluecke bjp bipluecke
january 1 (2) 1 (2) 1 (10) 1 (6) 1 (18) 1 (10) 1 (11) 1 (1) 1 (3) 1 (8) 1 (9) 1 (8) 1 (5) 1 (8) 1 (6) 1 (6) 1 (5) 1 (13) 1 (0)
januar 1 (234)
jan 1 (4) 1 (1) 1 (6) 1 (3) 1 (3) 1 (3) 1 (3) 1 (3) 1 (5) 1 (6) 1 (12) 1 (3) 1 (5) 1 (3)
february 2 (0) 2 (3) 2 (9) 2 (10) 2 (7) 2 (13) 2 (12) 2 (8) 2 (10) 2 (6) 2 (8) 2 (14) 2 (10) 2 (13) 2 (14) 2 (4) 2 (10) 2 (6) 2 (0)
februar 2 (235)
feb 2 (3) 2 (7) 2 (6) 2 (1) 2 (2) 2 (1) 2 (7) 2 (1) 2 (5) 2 (4) 2 (7) 2 (3) 2 (5) 2 (5)
march 3 (1) 3 (0) 3 (8) 3 (10) 3 (8) 3 (9) 3 (7) 3 (10) 3 (7) 3 (6) 3 (11) 3 (14) 3 (9) 3 (14) 3 (6) 3 (9) 3 (7) 3 (7) 3 (0)
maerz 3 (206)
mar 3 (2) 3 (2) 3 (3) 3 (0) 3 (4) 3 (1) 3 (4) 3 (1) 3 (7) 3 (3) 3 (5) 3 (1) 3 (2) 3 (1)
april 4 (0) 4 (194) 4 (2) 4 (5) 4 (3) 4 (6) 4 (6) 4 (11) 4 (3) 4 (8) 4 (7) 4 (8) 4 (12) 4 (11) 4 (6) 4 (11) 4 (3) 4 (5) 4 (5) 4 (0)
apr 4 (3) 4 (3) 4 (6) 4 (1) 4 (2) 4 (3) 4 (4) 4 (6) 4 (2) 4 (5) 4 (1) 4 (2) 4 (2) 4 (6)
may 5 (0) 5 (3) 5 (3) 5 (3) 5 (3) 5 (2) 5 (1) 5 (8) 5 (0) 5 (6) 5 (3) 5 (7) 5 (4) 5 (9) 5 (6) 5 (10) 5 (11) 5 (6) 5 (6) 5 (7) 5 (7) 5 (5) 5 (7) 5 (8) 5 (9) 5 (13) 5 (13) 5 (8) 5 (6) 5 (12) 5 (4) 5 (7) 5 (0)
mai 5 (229)
june 6 (2) 6 (0) 6 (13) 6 (7) 6 (9) 6 (11) 6 (5) 6 (6) 6 (3) 6 (4) 6 (10) 6 (9) 6 (6) 6 (2) 6 (4) 6 (10) 6 (2) 6 (5) 6 (1)
juni 6 (204)
jun 6 (1) 6 (3) 6 (5) 6 (4) 6 (2) 6 (5) 6 (4) 6 (3) 6 (9) 6 (4) 6 (5) 6 (4) 6 (4) 6 (14)
july 7 (0) 7 (2) 7 (3) 7 (9) 7 (3) 7 (2) 7 (8) 7 (9) 7 (4) 7 (6) 7 (9) 7 (5) 7 (10) 7 (10) 7 (12) 7 (3) 7 (3) 7 (7) 7 (0)
juli 7 (181)
jul 7 (3) 7 (5) 7 (0) 7 (2) 7 (3) 7 (2) 7 (3) 7 (2) 7 (2) 7 (3) 7 (10) 7 (5) 7 (5) 7 (6)
august 8 (3) 8 (188) 8 (3) 8 (3) 8 (13) 8 (6) 8 (8) 8 (6) 8 (5) 8 (6) 8 (2) 8 (9) 8 (8) 8 (10) 8 (6) 8 (4) 8 (9) 8 (7) 8 (4) 8 (1)
aug 8 (3) 8 (1) 8 (0) 8 (5) 8 (2) 8 (3) 8 (3) 8 (1) 8 (7) 8 (3) 8 (5) 8 (6) 8 (8) 8 (0)
september 9 (0) 9 (204) 9 (0) 9 (7) 9 (9) 9 (5) 9 (8) 9 (11) 9 (8) 9 (7) 9 (13) 9 (9) 9 (8) 9 (5) 9 (3) 9 (7) 9 (2) 9 (7) 9 (7) 9 (0)
sep 9 (5) 9 (2) 9 (3) 9 (5) 9 (1) 9 (8) 9 (3) 9 (3) 9 (6) 9 (3) 9 (1) 9 (8) 9 (5) 9 (11)
october 10 (0) 10 (3) 10 (13) 10 (7) 10 (12) 10 (18) 10 (9) 10 (3) 10 (6) 10 (6) 10 (13) 10 (14) 10 (10) 10 (13) 10 (4) 10 (6) 10 (5) 10 (8) 10 (0)
oktober 10 (236)
oct 10 (4) 10 (5) 10 (0) 10 (3) 10 (3) 10 (5) 10 (6) 10 (1) 10 (4) 10 (2) 10 (4) 10 (4) 10 (12) 10 (2)
november 11 (3) 11 (216) 11 (3) 11 (6) 11 (8) 11 (6) 11 (6) 11 (8) 11 (12) 11 (4) 11 (8) 11 (5) 11 (6) 11 (7) 11 (8) 11 (9) 11 (7) 11 (6) 11 (7) 11 (0)
nov 11 (3) 11 (5) 11 (2) 11 (5) 11 (6) 11 (2) 11 (6) 11 (2) 11 (2) 11 (7) 11 (7) 11 (5) 11 (6) 11 (6)
december 12 (1) 12 (5) 12 (12) 12 (6) 12 (8) 12 (10) 12 (5) 12 (7) 12 (5) 12 (5) 12 (3) 12 (13) 12 (8) 12 (10) 12 (10) 12 (5) 12 (5) 12 (6) 12 (0)
dezember 12 (211)
dec 12 (2) 12 (3) 12 (0) 12 (2) 12 (3) 12 (3) 12 (6) 12 (2) 12 (6) 12 (7) 12 (4) 12 (4) 12 (8) 12 (6)
keine angabe -1 (5)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (2864) -2 (11050) -2 (10620) -2 (10476) -2 (9989) -2 (9677) -2 (9487) -2 (13625) -2 (13348) -2 (13148) -2 (13359) -2 (13714) -2 (13446) -2 (13228) -2 (14602) -2 (14015) -2 (22511) -2 (21925) -2 (21011) -2 (22249) -2 (20785) -2 (19607) -2 (20722) -2 (18834) -2 (27216) -2 (27859) -2 (25888) -2 (27364) -2 (25300) -2 (24446) -2 (29355) -2 (29712) -2 (611)
trifft nicht zu -2 (668640)
nicht valide -3 (5)
answer improbable -3 (4) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (1) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (28877)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (1414) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (511) -5 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (7742)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (12290)