pl/pld0144: Month Separated Previous Year

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Januar [1] Januar
2 [2] [de] Februar [2] Februar
3 [3] [de] Maerz [3] Maerz
4 [4] [de] April [4] April
5 [5] [de] Mai [5] Mai
6 [6] [de] Juni [6] Juni
7 [7] [de] Juli [7] Juli
8 [8] [de] August [8] August
9 [9] [de] September [9] September
10 [10] [de] Oktober [10] Oktober
11 [11] [de] November [11] November
12 [12] [de] Dezember [12] Dezember
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0144

month separated survey year

English label: Month Separated Previous Year

German label: Trennung von Partner Monat aktuelles Jahr


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2086
invalid 710269

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pld0144 bp8008 cp9108 dp9308 ep8408 fp10308 gp10308 hp10308 ip10308 jp10308 kp10308 lp10308 mp10808 np11508 op12108 pp13312 qp14212 rp13312 sp13312 tp14115 up14415 vp15315 wp14115 xp14818 yp15418 zp15618 bap15917 bbp15120 bcp15020 bdp15720 bep15020 bfp17320 bgp17020 bhp_204_20 bip_201_20 bjp_209_20
Dataset pl bp cp dp ep fp gp hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bjp
januar 1 (615)
jan 1 (6) 1 (6) 1 (2) 1 (6) 1 (4) 1 (13) 1 (4) 1 (13) 1 (12) 1 (9) 1 (20) 1 (12) 1 (18) 1 (21)
january 1 (8) 1 (11) 1 (7) 1 (21) 1 (18) 1 (13) 1 (10) 1 (26) 1 (21) 1 (32) 1 (37) 1 (28) 1 (23) 1 (27) 1 (25) 1 (27) 1 (27)
februar 2 (488)
feb 2 (6) 2 (2) 2 (6) 2 (4) 2 (6) 2 (5) 2 (8) 2 (5) 2 (9) 2 (13) 2 (5) 2 (7) 2 (17) 2 (7)
february 2 (7) 2 (12) 2 (14) 2 (18) 2 (18) 2 (13) 2 (7) 2 (15) 2 (11) 2 (27) 2 (35) 2 (27) 2 (27) 2 (22) 2 (23) 2 (24) 2 (24)
maerz 3 (325)
mar 3 (7) 3 (2) 3 (3) 3 (1) 3 (5) 3 (8) 3 (5) 3 (5) 3 (3) 3 (8) 3 (5) 3 (2) 3 (7) 3 (5)
march 3 (2) 3 (6) 3 (5) 3 (15) 3 (9) 3 (10) 3 (13) 3 (10) 3 (14) 3 (17) 3 (23) 3 (12) 3 (16) 3 (16) 3 (16) 3 (15) 3 (17)
april 4 (223) 4 (2) 4 (8) 4 (3) 4 (2) 4 (11) 4 (8) 4 (6) 4 (3) 4 (9) 4 (14) 4 (10) 4 (7) 4 (11) 4 (11) 4 (11) 4 (22) 4 (15)
apr 4 (1) 4 (0) 4 (3) 4 (0) 4 (2) 4 (2) 4 (0) 4 (8) 4 (3) 4 (1) 4 (2) 4 (1) 4 (4) 4 (9)
mai 5 (175)
may 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (1) 5 (2) 5 (3) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (2) 5 (2) 5 (2) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (3) 5 (3) 5 (1) 5 (8) 5 (4) 5 (3) 5 (5) 5 (4) 5 (11) 5 (4) 5 (8) 5 (10) 5 (14) 5 (12) 5 (15) 5 (12)
juni 6 (109)
jun 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (2) 6 (0) 6 (1) 6 (1) 6 (1) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (2) 6 (3) 6 (4) 6 (1)
june 6 (0) 6 (2) 6 (1) 6 (0) 6 (4) 6 (2) 6 (3) 6 (5) 6 (1) 6 (4) 6 (8) 6 (7) 6 (10) 6 (7) 6 (10) 6 (6) 6 (9)
juli 7 (65)
jul 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (1) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (1) 7 (0) 7 (2) 7 (2) 7 (0)
july 7 (2) 7 (0) 7 (2) 7 (2) 7 (2) 7 (1) 7 (1) 7 (3) 7 (1) 7 (3) 7 (1) 7 (2) 7 (3) 7 (8) 7 (8) 7 (3) 7 (8)
august 8 (46) 8 (1) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (2) 8 (0) 8 (3) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (1) 8 (1) 8 (2) 8 (1) 8 (7) 8 (3) 8 (5)
aug 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (1) 8 (1) 8 (2) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (0)
september 9 (25) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (1) 9 (1) 9 (0) 9 (1) 9 (2) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (3) 9 (3) 9 (1) 9 (3) 9 (5)
sep 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0)
oktober 10 (10)
oct 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0)
october 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (1) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (1) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (1) 10 (1) 10 (1) 10 (2) 10 (2)
november 11 (4) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (2) 11 (0)
nov 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (1) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0)
dezember 12 (1)
dec 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0)
december 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (1) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0)
keine angabe -1 (133)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (10) -1 (4) -1 (5) -1 (9) -1 (2) -1 (8) -1 (7) -1 (9) -1 (8) -1 (2) -1 (6) -1 (5) -1 (5) -1 (7) -1 (5) -1 (6) -1 (5)
trifft nicht zu -2 (668964)
does not apply -2 (11068) -2 (10623) -2 (10505) -2 (10007) -2 (9694) -2 (9501) -2 (13639) -2 (13379) -2 (13144) -2 (13387) -2 (13732) -2 (13474) -2 (13256) -2 (14616) -2 (14032) -2 (22565) -2 (21978) -2 (21037) -2 (22283) -2 (20824) -2 (19634) -2 (20710) -2 (18842) -2 (27208) -2 (27858) -2 (25895) -2 (27354) -2 (25277) -2 (24403) -2 (29292) -2 (29666)
nicht valide -3 (5)
answer improbable -3 (2) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (28877)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (1414) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (511)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (12290)