pl/pld0148: Month Partner Died Previous Year

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Januar [1] Januar
2 [2] [de] Februar [2] Februar
3 [3] [de] Maerz [3] Maerz
4 [4] [de] April [4] April
5 [5] [de] Mai [5] Mai
6 [6] [de] Juni [6] Juni
7 [7] [de] Juli [7] Juli
8 [8] [de] August [8] August
9 [9] [de] September [9] September
10 [10] [de] Oktober [10] Oktober
11 [11] [de] November [11] November
12 [12] [de] Dezember [12] Dezember
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0148

month partner died previous year

English label: Month Partner Died Previous Year

German label: Tod des Partners Monat Vorjahr


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2282
invalid 710073

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable gl0109 pld0148 bp8009 cp9109 dp9309 ep8409 fp10309 gp10309 hp10309 ip10309 jp10309 kp10309 lp10309 mp10809 np11509 op12109 pp13314 qp14214 rp13314 sp13314 tp14120 up14420 vp15320 wp14120 xp14823 yp15423 zp15623 bap15924 bbp15127 bcp15027 bdp15727 bep15027 bfp17327 bgp17027 bhp_204_27 bip_201_27 bhp_11_18 bjp_209_27 bip_11_18
Dataset plueckel pl bp cp dp ep fp gp hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bhpluecke bjp bipluecke
january 1 (3) 1 (4) 1 (7) 1 (6) 1 (5) 1 (10) 1 (5) 1 (3) 1 (9) 1 (9) 1 (7) 1 (3) 1 (4) 1 (3) 1 (7) 1 (4) 1 (4) 1 (8) 1 (0)
januar 1 (181)
jan 1 (0) 1 (5) 1 (4) 1 (2) 1 (2) 1 (4) 1 (3) 1 (7) 1 (5) 1 (4) 1 (5) 1 (0) 1 (5) 1 (5)
february 2 (3) 2 (2) 2 (5) 2 (1) 2 (6) 2 (10) 2 (5) 2 (3) 2 (8) 2 (8) 2 (5) 2 (3) 2 (5) 2 (5) 2 (6) 2 (7) 2 (2) 2 (6) 2 (0)
februar 2 (163)
feb 2 (2) 2 (2) 2 (1) 2 (0) 2 (5) 2 (3) 2 (4) 2 (7) 2 (3) 2 (3) 2 (6) 2 (4) 2 (2) 2 (5)
march 3 (6) 3 (2) 3 (8) 3 (4) 3 (9) 3 (11) 3 (2) 3 (10) 3 (9) 3 (10) 3 (5) 3 (5) 3 (5) 3 (7) 3 (13) 3 (6) 3 (9) 3 (7) 3 (2)
maerz 3 (202)
mar 3 (3) 3 (3) 3 (4) 3 (2) 3 (1) 3 (4) 3 (6) 3 (4) 3 (5) 3 (4) 3 (7) 3 (3) 3 (2) 3 (5)
april 4 (3) 4 (195) 4 (2) 4 (7) 4 (11) 4 (13) 4 (8) 4 (7) 4 (3) 4 (6) 4 (9) 4 (7) 4 (6) 4 (8) 4 (6) 4 (10) 4 (4) 4 (10) 4 (6) 4 (0)
apr 4 (3) 4 (3) 4 (4) 4 (1) 4 (3) 4 (3) 4 (4) 4 (4) 4 (6) 4 (3) 4 (4) 4 (4) 4 (3) 4 (2)
may 5 (6) 5 (2) 5 (4) 5 (3) 5 (3) 5 (2) 5 (2) 5 (2) 5 (3) 5 (3) 5 (6) 5 (7) 5 (4) 5 (1) 5 (4) 5 (4) 5 (4) 5 (6) 5 (2) 5 (12) 5 (3) 5 (8) 5 (3) 5 (8) 5 (2) 5 (6) 5 (3) 5 (9) 5 (6) 5 (6) 5 (3) 5 (3) 5 (1)
mai 5 (157)
june 6 (6) 6 (2) 6 (3) 6 (11) 6 (9) 6 (6) 6 (6) 6 (2) 6 (9) 6 (6) 6 (7) 6 (9) 6 (9) 6 (8) 6 (10) 6 (9) 6 (6) 6 (8) 6 (1)
juni 6 (197)
jun 6 (2) 6 (5) 6 (2) 6 (6) 6 (7) 6 (1) 6 (4) 6 (5) 6 (4) 6 (9) 6 (2) 6 (2) 6 (2) 6 (2)
july 7 (7) 7 (0) 7 (10) 7 (6) 7 (4) 7 (6) 7 (7) 7 (10) 7 (6) 7 (5) 7 (7) 7 (6) 7 (2) 7 (7) 7 (3) 7 (7) 7 (5) 7 (5) 7 (0)
juli 7 (180)
jul 7 (2) 7 (3) 7 (4) 7 (1) 7 (4) 7 (7) 7 (1) 7 (6) 7 (3) 7 (8) 7 (4) 7 (4) 7 (7) 7 (1)
august 8 (6) 8 (204) 8 (6) 8 (7) 8 (5) 8 (4) 8 (6) 8 (4) 8 (11) 8 (8) 8 (11) 8 (8) 8 (6) 8 (11) 8 (5) 8 (3) 8 (4) 8 (7) 8 (6) 8 (0)
aug 8 (5) 8 (7) 8 (5) 8 (3) 8 (1) 8 (7) 8 (6) 8 (5) 8 (7) 8 (5) 8 (5) 8 (3) 8 (4) 8 (4)
september 9 (3) 9 (192) 9 (3) 9 (9) 9 (7) 9 (6) 9 (1) 9 (3) 9 (3) 9 (5) 9 (6) 9 (8) 9 (9) 9 (7) 9 (4) 9 (11) 9 (13) 9 (5) 9 (5) 9 (0)
sep 9 (2) 9 (4) 9 (4) 9 (6) 9 (4) 9 (4) 9 (1) 9 (5) 9 (2) 9 (5) 9 (2) 9 (4) 9 (6) 9 (5)
october 10 (11) 10 (3) 10 (5) 10 (7) 10 (8) 10 (2) 10 (5) 10 (10) 10 (7) 10 (5) 10 (18) 10 (8) 10 (6) 10 (6) 10 (2) 10 (8) 10 (4) 10 (5) 10 (1)
oktober 10 (198)
oct 10 (3) 10 (4) 10 (4) 10 (3) 10 (1) 10 (4) 10 (7) 10 (5) 10 (5) 10 (5) 10 (4) 10 (5) 10 (6) 10 (7)
november 11 (9) 11 (211) 11 (3) 11 (7) 11 (5) 11 (9) 11 (9) 11 (7) 11 (6) 11 (10) 11 (2) 11 (6) 11 (9) 11 (4) 11 (5) 11 (10) 11 (9) 11 (10) 11 (9) 11 (0)
nov 11 (2) 11 (2) 11 (3) 11 (5) 11 (2) 11 (7) 11 (5) 11 (2) 11 (5) 11 (12) 11 (9) 11 (7) 11 (6) 11 (0)
december 12 (5) 12 (3) 12 (7) 12 (5) 12 (3) 12 (10) 12 (6) 12 (5) 12 (6) 12 (5) 12 (13) 12 (10) 12 (8) 12 (5) 12 (9) 12 (3) 12 (8) 12 (6) 12 (0)
dezember 12 (202)
dec 12 (7) 12 (4) 12 (3) 12 (4) 12 (4) 12 (3) 12 (2) 12 (3) 12 (5) 12 (6) 12 (6) 12 (2) 12 (3) 12 (7)
no answer -1 (280) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
keine angabe -1 (5)
does not apply -2 (9388) -2 (11054) -2 (10612) -2 (10471) -2 (9982) -2 (9675) -2 (9483) -2 (13620) -2 (13351) -2 (13123) -2 (13361) -2 (13697) -2 (13453) -2 (13244) -2 (14620) -2 (14038) -2 (22531) -2 (21944) -2 (21027) -2 (22267) -2 (20826) -2 (19610) -2 (20706) -2 (18829) -2 (27226) -2 (27903) -2 (25920) -2 (27395) -2 (25304) -2 (24442) -2 (29348) -2 (29721) -2 (608)
trifft nicht zu -2 (668898)
not valid -3 (882) -3 (0) -3 (0)
nicht valide -3 (3)
answer improbable -3 (3) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (28877)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (1414) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (511) -5 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (12290)